fbpx

Let's Play Poker!

image

STANDINGS/LEADERBOARDS

Standings RESET every MONTH! Earn points in regular reason tournaments at individual locations.
 
image

PLAY ONLINE

Daily freerolls, nightly satellites to monthly qualifier. No download.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Championship #3 - Blast at the Bellagio

2006/2007 Blast at the Bellagio Championship #3


Borrowed Bucks Roadhouse in Sioux Falls, SD

Saturday, March 3rd
12:00 PM Start, 11:00 Registration

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER LIST!!!

Player Bar/League  Player Bar/League
Adam Bertsch
Amos Aesoph
Andy Spielman
Bob Paukert
Brian Elliot
Chuck Skatvold
Cindy Schauvin
Cindy VanMaanen
Cody Habana
Craig Allrunner
Craig Schmidt
Curt Stier
Dan Hart
Dan Lauer
Dan Scully
Dan Serie
Dave Gilbert
Dori Thompson
Dustin Snedeker
Gary Johnson
Gloria Hausen
Greg Smith
Helen Morehead
Holly Barnason
Honesty Laitinen
Jamie Hajek
Jarrod Hunstad
Jean Anne McDonald
Jeff Millar
Jerry Smidt
Jim Follette
Joel Krull
John Trieweler
Josh Brenden
Ken Wilson
Kent Melcher
Sneakers Peanut Bar
Shenanigan's Pub
Elkhorn Inn
Brothers Bar & Grill
Brothers Bar & Grill
Baby Boomers
Seaforth Tavern
Rumor Mill
Nasty Habit
Front St. Bar & Grill
Nasty Habit #2
Grumpy's
Sirloin House #2
Dawn's Corner Bar
Legends
Magnolia Steakhouse
Old Myers Pub
Nasty Habit
Jackpot Gamblin
Slippery's
Boxers - Sun.
MVP Lounge #2
Bandana Brewery
Alamo Bar
Labor Club
Moonlight Bar
Baby Boomers
Boxers - Wed.
Bucks-Sioux Falls
Grumpy's
Columbus Legion
Longbranch Saloon
Trosky Treehouse
Moonlight Bar
Nasty Habit #2
Moonlight Bar
Kevin Daws
Kevin Erdman
Kevin Lonneman
Kirk Ebdrup
Kristi Boll
Krystal Christenson
Lennie Lund
Louis Williams
Mark Bonnstetter
Mary Blakely
Matt Baudoin
Matt Brewster
Matt Larson
Michelle Buthke
Mike Schauer
Mike Schumacher
Pat McGrane
Pat Thelen
Paul Erickson
Rick Trapp
Robert Reynolds
Ron Fink
Ron Sjullie
Rosie Rohlik
Ryan Henning
Ryan Sammon
Scott Akers
Scott Knorr
Scott Rydman
Steve Swodoba
Tom Graham
Tom Leinem
Tom Rasmussen
Tony Cincoski
Tony Oakly
Troy Bonin
Shenanigan's Pub
Jackpot Gamblin
Rumor Mill
Sports Page
Magnolia Steakhouse
Front St. Bar & Grill
Seths Down Under
End Zone
Brians Supper Club
Nickel Spot
Brothers Bar & Grill
Hunters Haven
Nasty Habit #2
Moonlight Bar
Digger's Bar
New World Inn
Legends
Starter's Lounge
Sirloin House #2
Borrowed Bucks
Front St. Bar & Grill
Starter's Lounge
Alamo Bar
Seaforth Tavern
Rumor Mill
Boxers - Wed.
Sirloin House
Sharkee's
Labor Club
New World Inn
Dawn's Corner Bar
Starter's Lounge
Brothers Bar & Grill
Big Island 
Sharkee's
Lemays Grill

GRAND PRIZE!!
$1,500 BUY IN TO THE FIFTH ANNUAL FIVE STAR POKER CLASSIC
 AT THE BELLAGIO ON APRIL 13TH.  HOTEL AND AIRFARE FOR TWO PEOPLE
AND $500 SPENDING CASH

Hotels
Comfort Inn in Sioux Falls.  The regular rate is $79.99 but if you mention the "Poker League/Tournament" you will get a rate of $59.99/1 person or $64.99/2 people.  The phone number is 605-361-2822 and is located at 3216 South Carolyn Avenue.

PLUS OTHER PRIZES TO BE GIVEN AWAY!!!

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT DETAILS:
10,000 STARTING CHIPS
1/2 HOUR BLIND LEVELS
1-DAY TOURNAMENT
72 QUALIFIERS
MUST BE PRE-QUALIFIED
LATE PLAYERS ALLOWED UP TO 2 HOURS

MN, SD, NE POKER LEAGUE REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS
***NEW - CLICK ON REGIONAL NAME BELOW TO SEE QUALIFIER LIST ***

Eastern Nebraska
Regional

New World Inn
Columbus
South  Central MN Regional
Bandana Brewery
Mankato
Northern SD Regional
Baby Boomer's
Aberdeen
Western Nebraska
Regional

Alamo Bar
 North Platte

Sat, Feb 10th
2:00PM

New World Inn
Columbus Legion
Bula's Sports Bar
Finish Line Bar
Legend's
MVP Lounge
MVP Lounge #2
Road House Lounge

Sat, Feb 10th
2:00PM

Bandana Brewery
Sirloin House
Sirloin House #2
Fairfax Legion
LeMays Grill
Front St. Bar & Grill
Boxers - Sunday
Boxers - Wednesday

Sat, Feb 17th
2:00PM

Baby Boomer's
Aberdeen Elks
Body Shop Bar
End Zone
Hunter's Haven
Starter's Lanes

Date & Time To Be Announced

Alamo Bar

Southeast MN Regional
Brother's
Rochester
Southwest MN Regional
Brian's Supper Club
Fulda
Southern SD Regional
Sneaker's Peanut Bar
Mitchell
Regional Tournament Details

Top 15% from each league/location qualify to play in Regional Tournament

League Champions skip Regional and qualify directly to Championship (average must be 30 players or more, 2 qualify if average is 60 players or more, etc.)

2500 starting chips, 20 minute blinds, regular league blind levels

Top 15% qualify for the Championship Tournament

 

Tue, Feb 13th
7:00PM

Brother's Bar & Grill
Labor Club
Marie's Casual Dining
Slippery's
Digger's Bar
Seth's Down Under
Echo Lanes
Grumpy's
Hiawatha Bar
Big Island Bar & Grille
Chasers
Nasty Habit
Nasty Habit #2
Dawn's Corner Bar

Sat, Feb 10th
2:00PM

Brian's Supper Club
Beaver Bar
Trosky Treehouse
Bullpen Sports Bar
Magnolia Steakhouse
Sharkee's
Elkhorn Inn
Elkhorn Inn - Sunday
Rumor Mill
Southside Bar
Tom & Jerry's
Club 101
Club 101 #2
Seaforth Tavern
Longbranch Saloon

Sun, Feb 18th 1:00PM
Sneaker's Peanut Bar
Alpine Inn
Bucks - Sioux Falls
Jackpot Gamblin'
Moonlight Bar
Nickel Spot
Old Myers Pub
Shenanigan's
Sports Page
Sports Page #2
Thirsty Duck
Corner Bar

 

Championship #2 - Blast at the Bellagio

2006/2007 Blast at the Bellagio
Championship #2

Shooting Star Casino Mahnomen, MN
Inside the Bingo Hall
Saturday, February 24th
12:00 PM Start, 11:00 Registration



QUALIFIERS

Player Bar/League  Player Bar/League
Al Schornack
Alan Kramer
Amber Peterson
Andrew Carlson
Anne Nelson
Ashley Moran
Barry Pete
Betty Karger
Bill Decock
Brad Carlson
Brad Olson
Brandt Johnson
Brenda Zarn
Brian Niemann
Caleb Schroeder
Cat Nelson
Chad Simmons
Chris Glines
Christian Duval
Dale Swanson
Dan Heinecke
Darrell McKinney
David Lemke
Dennis Lindberg
Derrick Thiele
Dominic Lane
Doug Fox
Dustin Berttunen
Gene Stifter
Gene Youngs
Glen Watson
Greg Boedigheimer
Greg Kirk
Greg Sossa
Greg Wald
Henry Goette
Jason Hoeft
Jeff Hamilton
Jeremy Lee
Jeremy Lee
Jerry Kunza
Jerry Lamb
Jimmy Olson
Joe Sertich
Joel Bergeron
Joel Reichel
John Drews
John Zindler
Karen Lepinski
New York Mills VFW
Sundowner
Giants Ridge #2
Kandi Bowl-Thurs #2
Kandi Bowl-Thurs #2
4th St Station-Sun
Moorhead VFW-Mon
New York Mills VFW
Stampede Saloon
Northstar Lanes
Giants Ridge #2
Courtney's Comedy Club
Ratzo's Pool Hall
Gary's Place
Kandi Bowl-Thurs
Met Lounge #2
EGF VFW
Madden's Dutch Room
Moorhead VFW-Mon
RC's Silver Spur
Playtime Sports Bar #2
Madison Bowl
Hutchinson Elks
Alley Cat Lanes
Kandi Bowl-Tues
Wheaton Legion
Madison Bowl
Par Rapids Eagles
Hutchinson Elks
Billy's Corner Bar
Patch Resteraunt #2
Playtime Sports Bar
Met Lounge #2
Barnesville VFW
Jim's Sports Bar
Morris Legion
Rusty Nail
Hutchinson Elks
Hutchinson Elks
Z103 Tues
New York Mills VFW
Stampede Saloon
Rusty Nail
Jim's Sports Bar
Patch Resteraunt #2
JC's Corral
Billy's Corner Bar
4th St Station-Sun
Wadena Elks
Kathy Renwick
Keith Bunkowske
Ken Hamilton
Kevin Raguse
Kim Hiltner
Lance Hagen
Landis Benton
Larry Hunt
Leroy Johnson
Les Oberg
Linda Ralidak
Linda Salo
Lynn Kopp
Mark Grewe
Mark Sevigny
Marsha Johnson
Marty Niewind
Marty Pelke
Mick Lawson
Mike Blank
Mike Stueve
Mike Svin
Morris Young
Patrick Stein
Paul Thorson
Phil Nowacki
Randy Pederson
Raquel Klinkner
Rich Zieglar
Robbie Paridon
Robert Illg
Rodolfo Perez
Roger Rutt
Roger Youngs
Ron Carlson
Ron Ditsch
Ryan Gerzina
Scot Hagen
Shane Sebunia
Sheldon Giese
Stacey Filbert
Tom Knutson
Tony Varno
Travis Boyd
Travis Sebunia
Trevor Johnson
Troy Mattson
Wayne Jackson
EGF VFW
Billy's Corner Bar
Frazee Bar
Wheaton Legion
Bucky's
Met Lounge
Russell's
Morris Legion #2
Barnesville VFW
4th St Station-Sun
Thirsty Moose
New York Mills VFW
Northstar Lanes
Z103 Thurs
Ratzo's Pool Hall
Z103 Thurs
4th St Station-Wed
Morris Legion #2
Wadena VFW
Z103 Tues
Shoreline Lanes
Patch Resteraunt
Boondock's
Kandi Bowl-Tues #2
Giants Ridge
Springsteel Resort
Primetime
Hutchinson Elks
12 Mile Tavern
Playtime Sports Bar #2
Mabel Murphy's
Kandi Bowl-Tues #2
Primetime
Frazee Bar
12 Mile Tavern
Springsteel Resort
Northstar Lanes
Courtney's Comedy Club
Giants Ridge
Morris Legion
Patch Resteraunt #2
Tootsie's
Izzo's Sports Bar
Hill Lounge
Mooseline / Black Diamond
Izzo's Sports Bar
Primetime
Bucky's

 

GRAND PRIZE!!
$1,500 BUY IN TO THE FIFTH ANNUAL FIVE STAR POKER CLASSIC
 AT THE BELLAGIO ON APRIL 13TH.  HOTEL AND AIRFARE FOR TWO PEOPLE
AND $500 SPENDING CASH

Hotels
Unfortunately due to the casino having a comedy show booked on the same weekend (2 guys from "Who's Line is it Anyway" there is a shortage of rooms for the championship weekend, Feb 24th.  Players have been able to get rooms by calling back as the casino is releasing rooms as they are not needed for the comedy show.  So if you are still looking for a room, I recommend trying back often to try to secure a room.  Another option is to book a room in Detroit Lakes (Holiday Inn, Super 8, etc 30 mi. south). 

PLUS OTHER PRIZES TO BE GIVEN AWAY!!!

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT DETAILS:
10,000 STARTING CHIPS
1/2 HOUR BLIND LEVELS
1-DAY TOURNAMENT
97 QUALIFIERS
MUST BE PRE-QUALIFIED
EMCEED BY MITCH SCHOCK
LATE PLAYERS ALLOWED UP TO 2 HOURS

 

MINNESOTA POKER LEAGUE REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS
***NEW - CLICK ON REGIONAL NAME BELOW TO SEE QUALIFIER LIST ***

Northwest Regional
Rusty Nail
Thief River Falls
East Central Regional
Riverside Pub
Aitkin
Northeast Regional
Giant's Ridge
Biwabik
Central
Regional

Tootsie's Bar
 
Annandale

Sun, Feb 18th
2:00PM

Rusty Nail
Patch Restaurant
Patch Restaurant #2
Springsteel Resort
Springsteel Resort #2
Brickhouse
Dani's Up North
East Grand Forks VFW

Sun, Feb 11th
1:00PM

Riverside Pub
4th St. Station - Sun
4th St. Staion - Wed
Maddens Dutch Room
RC's Silver Spur
Lost Isle Bar
Pier 65
Primetime
Boondock's

Wed, Feb 7th
7:00PM

Giant's Ridge Resort
Giant's Ridge #2
Alpine Bar
Good Ol' Days
Jim's Sports Bar
Moose Line/Black Diamond
Northstar Lanes
Old Muni
Tank's Bar
Thirsty Moose

NOTE: REGIONAL DATE HAS BEEN CHANGED!

Sat, Feb 17th
2:00PM
Tootsie's Bar
Russell's Bar
Bunkies
Bonfire Bar & Grille
Hutchinson Elks

Morris Regional
Morris Legion
Morris
West Central
Regional

Ratzo's Pool
Barnesville
Central Lakes Regional
Wadena Elks
Wadena
Regional Tournament Details

Top 15% from each league/location qualify to play in Regional Tournament

League Champions skip Regional and qualify directly to Championship (average must be 30 players or more, 2 qualify if average is 60 players or more, etc.)

2500 starting chips, 20 minute blinds, regular league blind levels

Top 15% qualify for the Championship Tournament

Sat, Feb 10th
1:00PM

Morris Legion
Morris Legion #2
Met Lounge
Met Lounge #2
Alley Cat Lanes
Hunt-n-Shack
Madison Bowl
Wheaton Legion
Bucky's Bar
Kandi Bowl - Tue
Kandi Bowl - Tue #2
Kandi Bowl - Thur
Kandi Bowl - Thur #2

Fri, Feb 9th
7:00PM

Ratzo' Pool Hall
Barnesville VFW
Courtney's Comedy
Moorhead VFW - Mon
Moorhead VFW - Tue
Get Away Bar
Hill Lounge
JC's Corral
Main Line Bar
Sundowner Bar
Mabel Murphy's
Z103 Bar - Tue
Z103 Bar - Thur

Sat, Feb 3rd
1:00PM

Wadena Elks
Wadena VFW
Billy's Corner Bar
Frazee Bar
Izzo's Sports Bar
Playtime Sports Bar
Playtime Sports #2
T-Bonz
Lenny's Dining
Shoreline Lanes
Park Rapids Eagles
New York Mills VFW
Gary's Place
Stampede Saloon
12 Mile Tavern
12 Mile Tavern #2
Menahga VFW
Long Prairie Legion
Long Prairie Legion 2

 

 

Championship #1 - Blast at the Bellagio

2006/2007 Blast at the Bellagio
Championship #1

Midway Lanes Mandan, ND
Saturday, March 3rd
12:00 PM Start, 11:00 Registration

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER LIST!!!

Player Bar/League  Player Bar/League
Allan Ziemann
Andrew Wohlhuter
Art Ziemann
Bonnie Buttke
Brandon Hodney
Brian Jongeward
Calvin Mosbrucker
Carrie Olivier
Chad Claymore
Charlie Kent
Chris Carlson
Christian Kjelland
Cindy Croteau
Craig Lingen
Curt Hassebrock
Darick Demarais
Dave Wilts
David Delaplane
Dean Kerzman
Deb Henderson
Derrick Nelson
Don Fischer
Doug Carlson
Doug Sundquist
Eric Sinness
Erin Bjerke
Gina Bushey
Heath Johnson
James Hebert
Jeff Ostrom
Jeff Salmonson
Jeff Zimney
Jerry Pohanka
Jim Atkinson
Joe Baumgarten
John Ullend
Jonathan Leither
Kory Skoog
Larry Johnson
Lee Feist
Midway Lanes
JT Cigarro-Tues.
Midway Lanes
Island Bar
JT Cigarro-Tues.
South Gate
Silver Dollar
South Gate
Champs
Old Broadway
Bucks-GF #2
M & J Saloon
Silver Dollar
Mantador VFW
Playmakers
Elks-Fargo
Harwood Legion
The Final Go Round
Midway Lanes
Original Bar
O'Kelly's
Bucks-GF
The Field #2
Down Under Pub
Million Dollar Lanes-Sun.
Pit Stop
JT Cigarro-Tues.
Playmakers
Old Broadway
Sandoon Saloon
Harwood Legion
Bucks-GF #2
The Field
Stadium II
T's Shamrock
Lariat Lounge
Haggies
M & J Saloon
Haggies
Silver Dollar #2
Lemore Greenshields
Leon Hart
Mark Carey
Mark Kloster
Mark Scobey
Mark Ziegelmann
Mike Fournier
Mike Omdahl
Mingo Koeppllin
Nathan Hausmann
Paul Amsbaugh
Phil Reisenauer
Renae Haux
Rich Middagh
Rick Stine
Roger Mattson
Roger Tangen
Ron Olson
Ron Ponnmeren
Royle Merkel
Ryan Legvold
Scott Olson
Scott Thompson
Shawn Lince
Shawn Sjolin
Sheldon Laib
Steph Perron
Steve Fabela 
Stoney Kruk
Tallie Colville
Thad Wetsch
Toby Roehrich
Tony Peters
Tony Slaughter
Travis Reitan
Tyler Whitecalfe
Vern Patterson
Vicki Edenloff
Warren Aaberg
William Baumgartner
Beulah Eagles
The Field
Lariat Lounge
Floyd's
Harwood Legion
Bucks-GF
Champs
Scootn' Scotty's
Seibs
Playmakers
Stadium II
Liquid Assets
Floyd's
Nestor Tavern
Elks-Fargo
The Field #2
Dempsey's
Playmakers
Scootn' Scotty's
Slammers
Playmakers
South Gate #2
Dewey's
Seibs
Mac's Place
Marv's Bar
Northern Lights
Beulah Eagles
At the Hop
Sandoon Saloon
Silver Dollar #2
Bucks-Fargo
Knickerbocker
Floyd's
Bucks-Fargo
Silver Dollar
Main Bar
Elks-Fargo
Million Dollar Lanes-Tues.
Silver Dollar

GRAND PRIZE!!
$1,500 BUY IN TO THE FIFTH ANNUAL FIVE STAR POKER CLASSIC
 AT THE BELLAGIO ON APRIL 13TH.  HOTEL AND AIRFARE FOR TWO PEOPLE
AND $500 SPENDING CASH

Hotel Deal
Rooms are very limited all over town due to the state bowling championship scheduled that weekend.  We recommend trying to book either online or calling hotels directly to try to find a room.


PLUS OTHER PRIZES TO BE GIVEN AWAY!!!

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT DETAILS:
10,000 STARTING CHIPS
1/2 HOUR BLIND LEVELS
1-DAY TOURNAMENT
80 QUALIFIERS
MUST BE PRE-QUALIFIED
LATE PLAYERS ALLOWED UP TO 2 HOURS

 

North Dakota POKER LEAGUE REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS
***NEW - CLICK ON REGIONAL NAME BELOW TO SEE QUALIFIER LIST ***

West Regional
Scooter's
Glen Ullin
Northwest Regional
Original Bar
Minot
Northeast Regional
Down Under Pub
Grand Forks
Fargo Regional
The Venue - Playmakers
 Fargo

Sat, Feb 17th
2:00PM CENTRAL

Scooter's Bar
Seib's
Beulah Eagles
The-Final-Go-Round
Champs
Liquid Assets
Midway Lanes
Main Bar
Silver Dollar
Silver Dollar #2
Lonesome Dove
Mac's Place

Sun, Feb 11th
2:00PM

Original Bar
Lariat Lounge
Million Dollar Lanes - Sundays
Million Dollar Lanes - Tuesdays
Stadium II
Northern Lights
Northern Lights #2
Marv's Bar

Sat, Feb 10th
3:00PM

Down Under Pub
Bucks - GF
Bucks - GF #2
South Gate
South Gate #2
11th Frame
At The Hop
Drayton Lounge
The Field
The Field #2
The Hut
Floyd's

Wed, Feb 7th
7:00PM
Playmakers
Bucks - Fargo
Fargo Elks Lodge
O'Kelly's
Slammers
Harwood Legion
Miller's Hideout
M & J Saloon
Nestor Tavern
JT Cigarro - Tue
JT Cigarro - Sat
Knickerbocker
Mantador VFW
Old Broadway
Dempsey's

East Central Regional
Old 10 Saloon
Buffalo
Regional Tournament Details
Top 15% from each league/location qualify to play in Regional Tournament

League Champions skip Regional and qualify directly to Championship (average must be 30 players or more, 2 qualify if average is 60 players or more, etc.)

2500 starting chips, 20 minute blinds, regular league blind levels

Top 15% qualify for the Championship Tournament

 

Mon, Feb 12th
 
7:00PM
Old 10 Saloon
Hagge's Bar & Grill
Dewey's
Sandoon Saloon
Island Bar
Side Street
Scootn' Scotty's
Pit Stop
T's Shamrock

 

Bellagio Playoffs - Southern SD Regional

RESULTS
1st Kevin Daws Shenanigan's Pub
2nd Kent Melcher Moonlight Bar
3rd Amos Aesoph Shenanigan's Pub
4th Michelle Buthke Moonlight Bar
5th Jamie Hajek Moonlight Bar
6th Rick Trapp Borrowed Bucks
7th Kevin Erdman Jackpot Gamblin
8th Mary Blakely Nickel Spot

TOP 8
move on to championship

CHAMPIONSHIP #3
Southern SD Regional
Sneaker's Peanut Bar - Mitchell
Sunday, Feb 18th @ 1pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 51 players

Sneaker's Peanut Bar
Mitchell, SD
Avg. 41 players

League Champ:
*Adam Bertsch 621*
(qualifies for state final)

Loren Isaacson 541*
Glenn Murtha 479
(qualified higher @ Jackpot)
Sharon Younbluth 428
Travis Eisenbraun 403
Bonnie Isaacson 397
Chris Morris 387
Dan Sternhagen 381
(moved up due to Glenn Murtha)
Alpine Inn
Sioux Falls, SD
Avg. 17 players

League Champ:
John Reimer 399*

(must play at regionals)
John Reimer 399
Ken Gilbert 395*
Chad Boelhower 329
Borrowed Bucks
Sioux Falls, SD
Avg. 48 players

League Champ:
*Jeff Millar 582
(qualifies for state final)
Tammy Christensen 580(qualified higher @ Sports Page)
Jason Noyes 560
Tom Kogel 540
Bill Walden 536
Rick Trapp 529
Ken Moon 519
Chris Betts 511
Mike Zimmer 504
(moved up due to Tammy Christenson)
Jackpot Gamblin
Mitchell, SD
Avg. 31 players

League Champ:
*Dustin Snedeker 516
(qualifies for state final)
Glen Murtha 434*
Kevin Erdmann 410*
Adam Bertsch 393
(qualified higher @ Sneakers)
Brad Thompson 343
Loren Isaacson 318(
moved up due to Adam Bertsch)(qualified higher @ Sneakers)
Andrew Nordquist 312(moved up due to Loren Isaacson)
Moonlight Bar
Mitchell, SD
Avg. 36 players

League Champ:
*Josh Brenden 574
(qualifies for state final)
Tim McCain 543
Michelle Bathke 521
Kent Melcher 499
Dale Rice 480
Kevin Erdmann 479
(qualified higher @ Jackpot)
Jamie Hajek 431
(moved up due to Kevin Erdmann)
Nickel Spot
Sioux Falls, SD
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Rick Heffele 354

(must play at regionals)
Rick Heffele 354
Andrew Anderson 338
(qualified higher @ Thirsty Duck)
Ken Gilbert 254
(qualified higher @ Thirsty Duck)
Vernal Christenson 253
(moved up due to Andy Anderson)(qualified higher @ Sports Page)
Mary Blakely 239(moved up due to Ken Gilbert)
Lani Helgerson 237(moved up due to Vernal Christenson)
Old Myers Pub
Huron, SD
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Gary Stahl 664
*Dave Gilbert 611

(qualifies for state final)
Gary Ferguson 604
Brad Brimmer 534
Randy Olson 525
Jason Goldammer 483
Jason Stigge 347
Shenanigan's Pub
Sioux Falls, SD
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Adam Gulsvig 440

(must play at regionals)
Adam Gulsvig 440
Amos Aesoph 340
John Reimer 250
(qualified higher @ Alpine)
Kevin Daws 237(moved up due to John Reimer)
Sports Page
Tea, SD
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Kirk Ebdrup 716
(qualifies for state final)
Marissa 525
Tammy Christenson 436
(qualified higher @ Sports Pg #2)
Miron Surkalovic 369
Larry Burkhardt 357
(qualified higher @ Thirsty Duck)
Joe Don 342
Demitri Sengos 314
(moved up due to Tammy Christenson)
Brett Kruse 299 (moved up due to Larry Burkhardt)
Sports Page #2
Tea, SD
Avg. 28 players

League Champ:
Tammy Christenson 457
(
must play at regionals)
Tammy Christenson 457***
Vernal Christenson 396*
Larry Burkhardt 356
(qualified higher @ Thirsty Duck)
Jay Raus 329
Glen Schaefers 299
Jared Roknsek 272
(moved up due to Larry Burkhardt 356)
Thirsty Duck
Sioux Falls, SD
Avg 20 players

League Champ:
Larry Burkhard 448
(
must play at regionals)
Larry Burkhard 448**
Andy Anderson 401*
Tammi Christensen 352
(qualified higher @ Sports Page #2)
Chris Peta 300(moved up due to Tammi Christenson)
Corner Bar
Valley, SD
Avg 10 players

League Champ:
Ray Stratmen 259
(
must play at regionals)
Ray Stratmen 259
Vern Buss 232

 


Bellagio Playoffs - Southwest MN Regional

RESULTS
1st Kevin Lonneman Rumor Mill
2nd Tony Oakly Sharkees
3rd Cindy VanMaanen Rumor Mill
4th Andy Spielman Elkhorn Inn
5th Ryan Henning Rumor Mill
6th Dan Serie Magnolia Steakhouse
7th Cindy Schauvin Seaforth Tavern
8th John Trieweler Trosky Treehouse
9th Rosie Rohlik Seaforth Tavern



TOP 9
move on to championship

CHAMPIONSHIP #3
Southwest Minnesota Regional
Brian's Supper Club - Fulda
Saturday, Feb 10th @ 2pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 54 players

Brian's Supper Club
Fulda, MN
Avg. 39 players

League Champ:
*Mark Bonnstetter 659
(qualifies for state final)

Kevin Erickson 592
Tim Strenge 567
Jesse Rucktaeschel 562
Lowell Scholtes 503
Chad Bonstetter 423
Beaver Bar
Beaver Creek MN
Avg. 15 players

League Champ:
Tyson Metzger 338

(
must play at regional)
Tyson Metzger 338
Matt Metzger 321
Eric Harnack 289
Trosky Treehouse
Trosky, MN
Avg 13 players

League Champ:
John Trierweiler 296

(must play at regional)
John Trierweiler 296
Lee Tracy 290
Bullpen Sports Bar
Adrian, MN
Avg 21 players

League Champ:
Dean Elias 346

(must play at regional)
Dean Elias 346
Craig Lohr 338
Kevin Weineke 328
Eugene Vortherms 310
Magnolia Steakhouse
Luverne, MN
Avg 32 players

League Champ:
*Kristi Boll 573
(qualifies for state final)
Andy Wessels 548*
Dan Serie 535
Josh Lambrecht 480
James Klosterbuer 457
Sharkee's
Luverne, MN
Avg 40 players

League Champ:
*Scott Knorr 739

(qualifies for state final)
Derek Uthe 637
Mark Kruger 539
Andy Wessels 536
(qualified higher @ Magnolia)
Tony Oakley 527
Tim Diedrich 512
Red Arndt 498
(moved up due to Andy Wessels)
Elkhorn Inn
Westbrook, MN
Avg 13 players

League Champ:
Rocky Kolar 290

(must play at regional)
Rocky Kolar 290
Matt Johanson 274
Elkhorn Inn
Sundays
Westbrook, MN
Avg 18 players

League Champ:
Brian Shaw 409
(must play at regional)

Brian Shaw 409
Andy Spielman 378
Pete Spielman 305
Rumor Mill
Adrian, MN
Avg 29 players

League Champ:
Ryan Henning 549
(must play at regional)
Ryan Henning 549
Kevin Lonnenman 519
Cindy VanMaanen 492
Josh Peters 405
Matt Bierman 377
Southside Bar
Wanda, MN
Avg 18 players

League Champ:
John Dahlenbach 482
(must play at regional)
John Dahlenbach 482
Brian Winther 358
Todd Evans 350
Tom & Jerry's
Sanborn, MN
Avg 19 players

League Champ:
Daniel Schroeder 415
(
must play at regional)
Daniel Schroeder 415
Jeff Reynolds 372
Dale Nachman 304
Club 101
Redwood Falls, MN
Avg 22 players

League Champ:
Blake Testa 569
(
must play at regional)
Blake Testa 569
Tom Hookom 460
Adam Frank 453
Bob Sanders 310
Club 101 #2
Redwood Falls, MN
Avg 20 players

League Champ:
Wade Hillmer 427
(
must play at regional)
Wade Hillmar 427
Doug Tauer 368
Josh Zimmer 354
Seaforth Tavern
Seaforth, MN
Avg 23 players

League Champ:
Mark Meier 462
(must play at regional)
Mark Meier 462
Jaime Allrunner 450
Cindy Schauvin 428
Rosie Rohlik 402
Longbranch Saloon
Worthington, MN
Avg 32 players

League Champ:
*Joel Krull 978
(qualifies for state final)
Buddy Stafford 544
Debra Dodgen 406
Marcus Maras 385
Bob Schmidt 344

 

Earn Money Organizing Poker Leagues!

The Free Poker Network is a network of bar poker leagues from around the country started by grass-roots players and poker enthusiasts. If you're interested in bringing the league to your area contact us today! Independent Representative Program email: sales@freepokernetwork.com