fbpx

Let's Play Poker!

image

STANDINGS/LEADERBOARDS

Standings RESET every MONTH! Earn points in regular reason tournaments at individual locations.
 
image

PLAY ONLINE

Daily freerolls, nightly satellites to monthly qualifier. No download.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Southern MN Regional

RESULTS
1st Sean Powers Ruttles
2nd Rod Tovar Nasty Habit
3rd Joe Delaske Boxer's - Sunday
4th Jeff Bartlett Boxer's - Wednesday
5th Josh Kes South 40 Pub
6th Al Bailey Boxer's - Wednesday
7th Jeff Rivard South 40 Pub
8th Ron Hoeper LeMays Grill
9th Jeff Zarling Torge's
10th Andy Barerra Hiawatha Bar
11th Rob Cross Boxer's - Wednesday
12th Gary Schreiber Big Island Bar & Grill
13th Mark Waidekamper Boxer's - Wednesday

TOP 13
move on to championship

Southern MN Regional
Big Island - Albert Lea
Tuesday, Nov 28th @ 7pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 82 players

Big Island Bar & Grill
Albert Lea, MN
Avg. 39 players

League Champ:
*Brandon Roe 871
(qualifies for championship)

Steve Schwab 853
Tony Cincoski 832
Gary Stueven 693
Scott Madrigal 754
Jerry Trushcheff 709
Gary Schreiber 525
Matt Peterson 499
Nasty Habit
Albert Lea, MN
Avg. 32 players

League Champ:
*Erik Seath 906

(
qualifies for championship)
Bob Etheridge 727
Rod Tovar 706
Steve Renchin 694
Tony Cincoski 599
(Qualified higher @ Big Island)
Brandon Roe 599
(Qualified higher @ Big Island)
Matt Larson 523
Dori Thompson 467
(Moved up due to Tony Cincoski)
Craig Schmidt 453 (Moved up due to Brandon Roe)
Chasers
Albert Lea, MN
Avg. 21 players

League Champ:
R.W. Neely 621

(must play at regional)
R.W. Neely 621
Ken Wilson 561
Bob Etheridge 551
(Qualified higher @ Nasty Habit)
Laurie Kasper 506
Dewey New 439
Dori Thompson 356
(Moved up due to Bob Etheridge)
(Qualified higher @ Nasty Habit)

Mic 343 (Moved up due to Bob Etheridge)
Bandana Brewery
Mankato, MN
Avg. 17 players

League Champ:
Rob Johnson 522
(
Must play at regional)
Rob Johnson 522
Adam Marxen 465
Brian Schrader 363
Ryan Eckhart 283
Boxer's
Sunday
Faribault, MN
Avg. 28 players

League Champ:
Dawn McDaniel 759
(Must play at regional)
Dawn McDaniel 759
Joe Delaske 684
Matt Bailey 562
Anni Sammon 535
Jack Fugalli 518
Al Bailey 452
(Qualified higher @ Boxer's Wed)
Kyle Ross 444
(Moved up due to Al Bailey)
Boxer's
Wednesday
Faribault, MN
Avg. 46 players

League Champ:
*Mike Henry 1061
(qualifies for championship)
Troy Lyman 798
Mark Wadekamper 775
Rob Cross 763
Al Bailey 735
Lance Geyer 657
Dawn Walker 634
Joe Hospodarsky 611
Matt Pariseau 611
Jeff Bartlett 607
Bill Heyer 594
Grumpy's Grand Meadow
Grand Meadow, MN
Avg. 22 players

League Champ:
Jerry Smidt 714
(
Must play at regional)
Jerry Smidt 714
Curt Stier 509
John Mulvihill 504
Mark Dreyer 423
Mark Hoffman 346
Hiawatha Bar
Austin, MN
Avg. 15 players

League Champ:
Andy Barrera 507
(
Must play at regional)

Andy Barrera 507
Amy Aghnholz 349
Brent Kiker 340
Lemay's Grill
Lake Crystal, MN
Avg. 23 players

League Champ:
Kari Waibel 554

(Must play at regional)
Kari Waibel 554
Rick Metzler 538
Efraim Cadriel 502
Ron Hoeper 487
Brad Lemay 484
Ruttles Bar
St. Peter, MN
Avg. 18 players

League Champ:
Matt White 540
(Must play at regional)
Matt White 540
Helen Morehead 422
Sean Powers 395
Adam Wilmes 376
Seth's Down Under
Stewartville, MN
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Steve Stamp 623
(Must play at regional)
Steve Stamp 623
James McCord 552
Doug Uptagrafft 523
Bob Werner 396
Sirloin House
Fairmont, MN
Avg. 31 players

League Champ:
*Eric Haken 769
(qualifies for championship)
Curt Moekel 589
Travis OConnor 559
Rene Larsen 530
Scott Akers 517
Keith Nagel 425
Dwayne Larson 419
South Forty Pub
Lonsdale, MN
Avg. 32 players

League Champ:
*Mike Abrams Jr. 617
(qualifies for championship)
Josh Kes 615
Jason Alain 610
Joe Martin 552
Jeff Rivard 544
Amy Rivard 506
Annie Hertaus 501
Torge's
Fairmont, MN
Avg. 58 players

League Champ:
*Brian Hartwig 922
(qualifies for championship)
Jeff Zarling 832
Paul Erickson 827
Brad Bearson 785
Rob Rasche 783
Woody Woodward 781
Clint Thomas 773
Troy Bonin 748
Nick Rudolph 692
Margo Zanke 662
Jason Brummond 648
Jeff Bird 627

 

Central MN Regional

RESULTS
1st Tom Kolbe Morris Legion
2nd Bruce Redfield Alley Cat Lanes
3rd Dave Larsen Morris Legion
4th Fred Meyer Russell's Bar
5th Josh Lueck Club 101
6th Dee Dee Wenisch Club 101
7th Dave Bergerson Madison Bowl
8th Kevin James Flyers
9th Dennis Lindberg Alley Cat Lanes
10th Lewis Rohlik Seaforth Tavern
11th Scott Dahle Alley Cat Lanes
12th Josh Zimmer Redwood Falls VFW
13th Tom Knutson Tootsie's Bar
14th Gary Wojahn Madison Bowl

TOP 14
move on to championship

Central MN Regional
Kandi Bowl - Willmar
Saturday, Nov 18th @ 2pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 89 players

Kandi Bowl
Tuesday
Willmar, MN
Avg. 44 players

League Champ:
*Roger Olson 969
(qualifies for championship)

Mike Kent 833
Jess Olson 804
Tom Jensen 794
Kevin Raats 731
Dave Nurmt 680
Bruce Quimby 652
Leslie George 643
Kevin Nelson 498
Kandi Bowl
Thursday
Willmar, MN
Avg. 42 players

League Champ:
*Nathan Dale 965

(
qualifies for championship)
Scott Pabst 789
Bill Carroll 751
Justin Melges 693
Tim Davis 635
Mark Nelson 559
Adam Frank 549
(Qualified higher @ Club 101)
Adam Wolf 544
John Marthaler 509
Kevin Raatz 495
(moved up due to Adam Frank)(Qualified higher on Tuesday)
Steve Gardner 464 (moved up due to Kevin Raatz)
Madison Bowl
Madison, MN
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Doug Fox 645

(Must play at regional)
Doug Fox 645
Gary Wojahn 388
Dave Bergeson 384
Eric Streich 356
Morris Legion
Morris, MN
Avg. 33 players

League Champ:
*Tracy Husby 666
(qualifies for championship)
Dave Larson 629
Kim Bouressa 594
Ryan Stout 569
Jay Brustuen 556
(Qualified higher @ The Met Lounge)
Sheldon Giese 535
Cat Nelson 443
Emily Loehr 418
(Moved up due to Jay Brustuen)(Qualified higher @ Met Lounge)
Tom Kolbe 416 (Moved up due to Emily Loehr)
Met Lounge
Morris, MN
Avg. 40 players

League Champ:
*Tammy Goette 680

(
qualifies for championship)
Jason Brustuen 656
Henry Goette 610
Emily Loehr 556
Tracey Husby 504
(Qualified higher @ Morris Legion)
Al Burmaham 484
CJ Fromm 483
Marty Pelke 478
Cat Nelson 449
(Moved up due to Tracey Husby)(Qualified higher @ Morris Legion)
Todd Grewe 432 (moved up due to Cat Nelson)
Press Bar
St. Cloud, MN
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Derrick Oethen 538
(
Must play at regional)
Derrick Oethen 538
Jesse Bachtte 495
Pat Menzel 423
Joe Kuhlmey 365
Redwood Falls VFW
Redwood Falls, MN
Avg. 32 players

League Champ:
*Tom Mahal 750
(qualifies for championship)
John Raney 683
Josh Zimmer 635
John Jenniges Jr. 487
Adam Frank 485
(qualified higher @ Club 101)
Gordy Totman 396
Glenn Fischer 395
Jacob Bloedow 388
Club 101
Redwood Falls, MN
Avg. 30 players

League Champ:
*Adam Frank 545
(qualifies for championship)

Eric Sportel 512
Shawn Senkyr 498
DeeDee Wenisch 495
Scott Pabst 486
(Qualified higher @ Kandi Bowl Thurs)
Josh Lueck 469
Bob Sanders 426
(Moved up Due to Scott Pabst)(Tie)
Megan Eink 426 (Moved up Due to Scott Pabst)(Tie)
Tootsie's Bar & Grill
Annandale, MN
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Don Rasset 746
(qualifies for championship)
George Naroq 633
Kevin Greene 622
Tom Knutson 572
Bryan Hoversten 570
Landis Benton 556
Pete Ruschmeyer 528
(Qualified higher @ Flyers)
Fred Meyer 497 (moved up due to Pete Ruschmeyer)(Qualified higher @ Russells)
Tom Tailor 480 (moved up due to Fred Meyer)
Russell's
Annandale, MN
Avg. 26 players

League Champ:
Wayne Tubolt 436
(Must play at regional)
Wayne Tubolt 436
Cindy Luby 429
Kate Hofius 421
Bryan Grega 416
Scott Thompson 410
Fred Meyer 404
Seaforth Tavern
Seaforth, MN
Avg. 22 players

League Champ:
Louie Rohlik 504
(Must play at regional)
Louie Rohlik 504
Austin Skoblik 421
Garrett Jenniges 401
Damian Woelfel 379
Jeramy Stencel 365
Flyers
Hutchinson, MN
Avg. 49 players

League Champ:
*Troy Riggle 1043
(qualifies for championship)
Mike Woods 1017
Chris Karsten 796
Jeremy Lee 792
Tim Menk 751
Howard Riggle 685
Kevin James 683
Bob Tepley 680
Pete Ruschmeyer 675*
Chris Post 670
Alley Cat Lanes
Ortonville, MN
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Darrell McKinney 970
(qualifies for championship)
Bruce Redfield 741
Tim Lowry 665
Scott Dahle 640
Reed Stein 577
Kevin Speaker 556
Dennis Lindberg 513
Bucky's
Elrosa, MN
Avg. 16 players

League Champ:
Darren Egeland 435
(Must play at regional)
Darren Egeland 435
Stacy Spanier 394
Darlene Hallerman 387
Nathan Lindahl 374
12 Mile Tavern
Swanville, MN
Avg. 16 players

League Champ:
Michelle Speldrich 721
(
Must play at regional)
Michelle Speldrich 721
Jason Quick 521
Ron Carlson 464
James Maras 459

 

Central Lakes Regional

RESULTS
1st Wes Newman Park Rapids Eagles
2nd Gene Young Frazee Bar
3rd Mike Kunza Billy's Corner Bar
4th Rob Brokaw Bogey's Sports Bar
5th Shawn Ford Izzo's
6th Scott Mackner Billy's Corner Bar
7th Ray Labrecque Primetime
8th Steve Kimman Triple Play
9th Larry Swenson Billy's Corner Bar
10th Doug Syverson Menahga VFW
11th Morris Young Triple Play
12th Cory Reiser New York Mills VFW
13th Marie Williams Primetime
14th Clay Lipke Primetime
15th John Klein New York Mills VFW

TOP 15
move on to championship

Central Lakes MN Regional
Wadena VFW - Wadena
Monday, Nov 27th @ 7pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 100 players

Wadena VFW
Wadena, MN
Avg. 42 players

League Champ:
*Tim Stockwell 867
(qualifies for championship)

Josh Vanderbeek 775
Dewey Jensen 644
Anita Beringer 635
Mike Listrom 600
Al Lorentz 589
John Markeson 495
Dave Burcham 489
Kasey Pulju 487
Wadena Elks
Wadena, MN
Avg. 60 players

*Rich Serich 957
(qualifies for championship)

Runner Up:
*Scott Veronen 849
(qualifies for championship)
Jen Veronen 935
Deb Marquette 906
Jeff Larson 896
Tom Marquette 819
Tim Stockwell 818
(Qualified higher @ Wadena VFW)
Karen Lepinski 776
Greg Anderson 768
(Qualified higher @ Stampede)
Ken Hamilton 768
(Qualified higher @ NYM VFW)
Steve Kramer 738
Steve Bertram 715
Becky Uselman 689
(moved up due to Tim Stockwell)
Bud Dertinger 663 (moved up due to Greg Anderson)
Bill DeCock 590 (moved up due to Ken Hamilton)(Qualified higher @ Stampede)
Doug Roberts 574 (moved up due to Bill DeCock)
Billy's Corner Bar
Vergas, MN
Avg. 41 players

League Champ:
*Mike Hauglid 1074
(qualifies for championship)
Scott Mackner 780
Michelle Tollefson 693
Larry Swenson 652
Steve Breitenfeldt 599
Dan Meyer 592
Mike Kunza 590
Scott Goodman 581
Keith Bunkowske 565
Bogey's
Park Rapids, MN
Avg. 21 players

League Champ:
Brad Pike 556
(
Must play at regional)
Brad Pike 556
Jeremy Cumber 528
Josh Torkelson 499*
Rob Brokaw 497
Larry Grell 495
Park Rapids Eagles
Park Rapids, MN
Avg. 24 players

League Champ:
Mark Johnson 536
(Must play at regional)
Mark Johnson 536
Dawn Kundert 535
Wes Newman 527
Josh Torkelson 505
(Qualified higher @ Bogey's)
Mary Krachey 499
Jeremy Cumber 418
(moved up due to Josh Torkelson)(Qualified higher @ Bogey's)
Richard Shupe 362 (moved up due to Jeremy Cumber)
Frazee Bar
Frazee, MN
Avg. 30 players

League Champ:
*Joel Smith 703
(qualifies for championship
)
Robert Tollefson 679
Michelle Tollefson 648
(Qualified higher @ Billy's)
Ken Hamilton 597
(Qualified higher @ NYM VFW)
Roger Karger 489
Gene Youngs 438
Roger Youngs 435
(Moved up due to Michelle Tollefson)
Ashley Halibur 420 (Moved up due to Ken Hamilton)
Izzo's
Detroit Lakes, MN
Avg. 30 players

League Champ:
*Jason Nelson 753
(qualifies for championship)
Mike Suckert 537
Shawn Boit 480
Shawn Ford 471
Trevor Johnson 462
Iou Nygaard 454
Menahga VFW
Menahga, MN
Avg. 29 players

League Champ:
Mike Spadgenke 820
(
Must play at regional)

Mike Spadgenke 820
Jackie Carlson 738
Tim Cucuk 715
Patty Cucuk 631
Brad Carlson 615
Doug Syverson 497
New York Mills VFW
New York Mills, MN
Avg. 38 players

League Champ:
*Jerry Kunza 721
(qualifies for championship)
Joel Smith 719 (Qualified higher @ Frazee Bar)
Luke Dilly 691
John Klein 655
Ken Hamilton 653
Jason Cooley 598
Leroy Blickenstaff 582
Cory Reiser 534
Jason Grabow 526
(moved up due to Joel Smith)
Playtime Sports Bar
Perham, MN
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Greg Boedigheimer 905
(qualifies for championship)
Pete Paridon 587
Jerry Greenwood 582
Terry Helsene 478
Tammy Quade 463
Jan Harned 456
Jerry Kunza 447
(Qualified higher @ NYM VFW)
Mike Brown 426
(moved up due to Jerry Kunza)
Primetime Food & Spirits
Breezy Point, MN
Avg. 52 players

League Champ:
*Mike Peterson 810
(qualifies for championship)
Roger Rutt 780
Jesse Freeman 686
Ray LaBrecque 661
Derek Johnson 630
Dave Mimm 620
Marie Williams 609
Matt Deering 604
Clay Lipke 594
Andrew Keresey 577
Brent Anderson 575
Stampede Saloon
Hewitt, MN
Avg. 38 players

League Champ:
*Mike Marquedant 824
(qualifies for championship)
Ron Bastian 821
Bill DeCock 782
Greg Anderson 761*
Dennis Hoff 732
Tyna Richter 653
Midge Peterick 622
Mike Lovelace 535
T-Bonz
Sunday
Perham, MN
Avg. 23 players

League Champ:
Jon Nyberg 691
(Must play at regional)
Jon Nyberg 691*
Steve Lehmann Sr. 453
Dan Putnam 424
Linda Salo 405
Jan Vincent 400
T-Bonz
Thursday
Perham, MN
Avg. 20 players

League Champ:
Paul Vincent 627
(Must play at regional)
Paul Vincent 627
Mike Vandenberghe 506
Pete Paridon 501
(Qualified higher @ Playtime)
Crys Fulford 478
Mark Engel 477
(moved up due to Pete Paridon)
Thunder Lodge
Long Prairie, MN
Avg. 26 players

League Champ:
Steve Rist 664
(
Must play at regional)
Steve Rist 664
Darrel Baum 645
Darren Baum 577
Kandy Christensen 553
Tony Hallerman 493
Tom Hellerman 431
Triple Play
Genola, MN
Avg. 12 players

League Champ:
Morris Young 429
(Must play at regional)
Morris Young 429
Mary Young 341
Steve Kimman 277

 

Western MN Regional

RESULTS
1st Rick Cariveau JC's Corral
2nd Kevin Kringler JC's Corral
3rd Dominic Hammer Moorhead VFW
4th Jamie Woodward Moorhead VFW
5th Benny Phares Mabel Murphy's
6th Brant Mickelson Sundowner
7th Josh Jansen Mainline Bar
8th Sid Vogelbacher Sundowner
9th Andy Flyberg Barnesville VFW
10th Brady Stueve Wheaton Legion
11th Sam Olson JC's Corral
12th Dan Bartelson Barnesville VFW
13th Rob Rider Sundowner
14th Neil Bond Lenny's
15th Allan Olson Z103 Bar & Grill
16th Shaun Steinbach Z103 Bar & Grill

TOP 16
move on to championship

Western MN Regional
Z103 Bar & Grill - Fergus Falls
Tuesday, Nov 28th @ 7pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 104 players

Z103 Bar & Grill
Tuesday
Fergus Falls, MN
Avg. 47 players

League Champ:
*Shane Kugler 995
(qualifies for championship)

Dave Chaput 973 (Qualified higher on Thurs)
Michael Gronewold 889
Marilyn Bodin 802
Eric Bagely 737
Tracy Chaput 707
(Qualified higher @ Mabel Murphy's)
Jamie Johnson 703
John Rose 609
(Qualified higher @ Lenny's Sat)
Darcy Soland 562
Cheryl Tomhave 509
Jeff Kerlstad 499
(moved up due to Dave Chaput)
Brian Drechsel 493 (moved up due to Tracy Chaput)
Steve Deason 471 (moved up due to John Rose)(Qualified higher @ Lenny's Sunday)
John Magneson 463 (moved up due to Steve Deason)
Z103 Bar & Grill
Thursday
Fergus Falls, MN
Avg. 43 players

League Champ:
*Dave Chaput 1084

(
qualifies for championship)
Shelly Kytonin 845
Jason Gerhardson 782
Jeremiah Walberg 745
Shaun Steinbach 732
Allan Olson 691
Paul Veronen 685
Marilyn Bodin 619
(Qualified higher on Tues)
Shane Ambuehl 575
Guy Harstad 561
(moved up due to Marilyn Bodin)
Mabel Murphy's
Fergus Falls, MN
Avg. 33 players

League Champ:
*Bill Karst 770
(
qualifies for championship)
Tracy Chaput 716
Benny Phares 643
Cory Hage 577
Jim Sturgeon 465
Phil Bernstetter 458
Jason Gerhardson 454
(Qualified higher @ Z103 Thurs)
Craig Harrington 418
(moved up due to Jason G)
Courtney's Comedy Club
Moorhead, MN
Avg. 40 players

League Champ:
*Rick Thune 923
(qualifies for championship)
Karsten Melgaard 891
Sara Madsen 792
RJ Olson 674
Brad Donabauer 617
Doug Martin 612
Michael Smith 572
Ron Olson 536
VFW Moorhead
Monday
Moorhead, MN
Avg. 39 players

League Champ:
*Ann Reilly 818

(
qualifies for championship)
Kevin Dockter 703
Michael McDaniel 652
Ken Robinson 629
Troy Ostgarden 603
(Qualified higher on Tuesday)
Dale Busse 587
Dominic Hammer 572
Jaime Woodward 534
Steve Obregon 526
(moved up due to Troy Ostgarden)
VFW Moorhead
Tuesday
Moorhead, MN
Avg. 20 players

League Champ:
Troy Ostgarden 508
(Must play at regional)
Troy Ostgarden 508*
Diane Gudding 417
Chris Kemp 408
Dave Eklund 403
JC's Corral
Dilworth, MN
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Sam Olson 517
(Must play at regional)
Sam Olson 517
Mike Frisco 492
Rick Cariveau 469
Kevin Kringler 429
Get Away Bar
Sabin, MN
Avg. 19 players

League Champ:
Lee Engebretson 616
(Must play at regional)

Lee Engebretson 616
Dusten Grundwald 614
Justen Kelsven 464
Cindy Schroeder 382
Mainline Bar & Grill
Downer, MN
Avg. 18 players

League Champ:
Mike Roesch 429

(Must play at regional)
Mike Roesch 429
Josh Jansen 302
Adam Duhuox 286
Mike Hejtemanek 268
VFW Barnesville
Barnesville, MN
Avg. 32 players

League Champ:
*Branda Zarn 822
(
qualifies for championship)
Karen Johnson 816
Leroy Johnson 678
Dan Bartelson 631
Meghan Honek 571
(Qualified higher @ Ratzo's)
Fred Janssen 568
Andy Flyberg 505
Bud Maahs 492
(moved up due to Meghan Honek)
Ratzo's Pool Hall
Barnesville, MN
Avg. 39 players

League Champ:
*Michael Varholdt 776
(qualifies for championship)
Meghan Honek 774
Devery Delk 731
Belinda Geist 725
Mark Sevigny 649
Aaron Geist 725
Karen Johnson 595
(Qualified higher At Barnesville VFW)
Tim Dent 585
Robbie Maras 559
(moved up due to Karen Johnson)
Lenny's
Sunday
Underwood, MN
Avg. 28 players

League Champ:
Neil Bond 660
(Must play at regional)
Neil Bond 660
Jon Nyberg 652
(Qualified higher @ T-Bonz)
Gene Martinson 618
Steve Deasen 552
Carl Schorr 454
Larry Haus 435
Benny Phares 419
(moved up due to Jon Nyberg)(Qualified higher @ Mabel Murphys)
Wade Bugbee 406 (Moved up due to Benny Phares)
Lenny's
Saturday
Underwood, MN
Avg. 26 players

League Champ:
Terry Haviland 525
(Must play at regional)
Terry Haviland 525
Gary Anderson 472
John Rose 426*
Mike Listrom 425
(Qualified higher @ Wadena VFW)
Mike Swift 407
Tim Cole 330
Keith Bodin 328
(Moved up due to Mike Listrom)
Hill Lounge
Glyndon, MN
Avg. 14 players

League Champ:
Connie Mortensen 354
(Must play at regional)
Connie Mortensen 354
Cindy Hendrickson 351
Scott Moeller 333
Shoreline
Battle Lake, MN
Avg. 31 players

League Champ:
*Steve Seufert 750
(
qualifies for championship)
Betty Karger 739
Jon Nyberg 722
(Qualified higher @ T-Bonz Sunday)
Sam Hanson 589
Mickey Alferdson 564
John Rose 532
(Qualified higher @ Lenny's Sat)
Meg O'Kane 523
Dana Terry 456
(moved up due to Jon Nyberg)
Michael Stueve 352 (moved up due to John Rose)
Hunt-N-Shack
Lowry, MN
Avg. 15 players

League Champ:
Dustin Gulbrandson 392
(Must play at regional)
Dustin Gulbrandson 392
Dave Rauchbauer 264
Rachel Werk 244
Sundowner Bar & Grille
Breckinridge, MN
Avg. 31 players

League Champ:
*Chris Kappes 787
(
qualifies for championship)
Jonathan Stahl 783
Sid Vogelbaucher 734
Brant Mickelson 624
Rob Rider 502
John Griffin 497
Lennie Lewis 478
Wheaton Legion
Wheaton, MN
Avg. 44 players

League Champ:
*Jeff Olsen 789
(
qualifies for championship)
Eric Deal 762
Steve Arneson 750
Jason Wetterling 719
Ashley Leistikow 700
Brady Stueve 691
Ryan Drinkwitz 642
Jeff Boom 625
Kesley Schultz 609

 

Northeast Regional

RESULTS
1st Nate Erickson Madden's Dutch Room
2nd Rick Passer Pier 65
3rd Marty Niewind 4th St. Station - Sun
4th Andrea DeShaw Riverside Pub
5th Bob Holappa Lost Isle Bar
6th Stephen Sundenn Beacon Sports Bar
7th Ashley Moran Madden's Dutch Room
8th Jake Seliskar Liquid Larry's
9th Dave Thompson Jim's Sports Bar

TOP 9
move on to championship

Northeast Regional
4th Street Station - Grand Rapids
Sunday, Nov 19th @ 2pm
(late qualifiers allowed up to 1 hour)
List of Qualifiers - 55 players

4th Street Station
Sunday
Grand Rapids, MN
Avg. 35 players

League Champ:
*Jesse Hiolecek 727
(qualifies for championship)

Marty Niewind 709
Dustin Witkofcky 596
Casey Higgins 581
Rochell Fideldy 466
Dale Swanson 454
Bryan Belgarde 413
4th Street Station
Wednesday
Grand Rapids, MN
Avg. 33 players

League Champ:
*Frank Knowles 886

(
qualifies for championship)
John Zindler 703**
Larry Schultz 607*
Crystal Moran 487
Marty Niewind 481
(Qualified higher on Sundays)
Shani Simmens 424
Jesse Hiolecek 406
(Qualified higher on Sundays)
Gary Jensen 376 (moved up due to Marty Niewind)(qualified higher @ Madden's Dutch Room)
Tom Eisenmenger 375 (moved up due to Jesse Hiolecek)
Sunce Thompson 367 (moved up due to Gary Jensen)
Madden's Dutch Room
Grand Rapids, MN
Avg. 32 players

League Champ:
*Todd Fideldy 522
(
qualifies for championship)
Pete White 521
Jason Ramsey 498
John Zindler 495
(Qualified higher @ 4th St Station)
Frank Knowles 475
(Qualified higher @ 4th St Station)
Gary Jensen 399
Nate Erickson 397
Steve Heim 376
(Moved up due to Frank Knowles)
Crystal Moran 341 (Moved up due to John Zindler(Qualified higher @ 4th St. Station)
Dale Swanson 341 (Moved up due to Crystal Moran)(Qualified higher @ 4th St. Station)
Ashley Moran 326 (Moved up due to Dale Swanson)(Tie)
Al Flinck 326 (Moved up due to Dale Swanson)(Tie)(Qualified higher @ RC's)
RC's Silver Spur
Grand Rapids, MN
Avg. 46 players

League Champ:
*Lonnie Fischer 1050
(qualifies for championship)
Fred Anthony 909
John Zindler 883
(Qualified higher @ 4th St Station)
Jan Probst 691
Janet Borth 667
Larry Schultz 562
(Qualified higher @ 4th St Station)
Robin Borth 543
Steve St. German 498
Crystal Moran 491
(Qualified higher @ 4th St. Station)
Ed Probst 479
Don Hoblein 460
(moved up due to Crystal Moran)
Tonya Belgarde 438 (moved up due to John Zindler)
Al Flinck 435 (moved up due to Larry Schultz)
Jim's Sports Bar
Chisolm, MN
Avg. 26 players

League Champ:
Joe Sertich 583
(Must play at regional)
Joe Sertich 583
Mike Carbo 520
Brian Skadsem 502
Dave Tomson 453
Rich Puhek 437
Bill Prizmich 434
Liquid Larry's
Kinney, MN
Avg. 27 players

League Champ:
Jake Seliskar 595
(
Must play at regional)
Jake Seliskar 595
Paul Thorson 551
Marlis Tiedeman 520
Ann Thorsen 491
Gary Torgerson 485
Tim Tancabel 450
Beacon Sports Bar
Hermantown, MN
Avg. 10 players

League Champ:
Stephen Sundeen 471
(
Must play at regional)
Stephen Sundeen 471
Jay Miller 333
Lost Isle Bar
Carlton, MN
Avg. 14 players

League Champ:
Jackie Clemens 386
(
Must play at regional)

Jackie Clemens 386
Bob Holappa 370
Ian Anderson 354
Old Muni
Cook, MN
Avg. 24 players

League Champ:
Ellie Brunner 483
(Must play at regional)
Ellie Brunner 483
Steven Anderson 444
Mike Daufelt 405
Gene Traut 399
Randy Olson 389
Pier 65
McGregor, MN
Avg. 13 players

League Champ:
Rick Passer 391
(Must play at regional)
Rick Passer 391
Wally Wielinski 352
Ken Pinksa 305
Riverside Pub
Aitkin, MN
Avg. 14 players

League Champ:
Andrea Deshaw 471
(Must play at regional)
Andrea Deshaw 471
Mike Sweeter 422
Mike Ellis 393

 

Earn Money Organizing Poker Leagues!

The Free Poker Network is a network of bar poker leagues from around the country started by grass-roots players and poker enthusiasts. If you're interested in bringing the league to your area contact us today! Independent Representative Program email: sales@freepokernetwork.com