Top Gun National Qualifier List

The Top Gun National Final will be held in Las Vegas at the Golden Nugget Casino the weekend of January 27-28th 2017. The overall winner will earn a $10,000 poker package including tournament buy-ins, air/hotel packages, and $2,000 cash!

Golden Nugget Details: Rates vary (Sun/Mon) $49; (Thurs-Sat) $89.  Each room has a $20 daily resort fee (normally $27.50).  Tax of 13% also not included.  When booking use code GSFREEP with the Free Poker Network group to get the discounted rates.  Call 800-331-5731 to book.

National Championship - January 28th with a 10am start! $20 dealer add on for additional 5,000 in chips.

Welcome Party - Friday, January 27th 10pm to Midnight.  Details to be released on our facebook page for room and other directions.

  • Frank Livorsi (IL) - May Scratch Poker Winner
  • Bill Gottula (NE) - June Scratch Poker Winner
  • Johnathan Lattergrass (ND) - July Scratch Poker Winner
  • Michelle Bain (NE) - August Scratch Poker Winner
  • Rusty Sorenson (MN) - September Scratch Poker Winner
  • Curt Brosdahl (MN) - October Scratch Poker Winner
  • Randy Brown (NE) April Perfect Attendance
  • Jerry Vokral - (IL) May Perfect Attendance
  • Jan Vincent - (MN) August Perfect Attendance
  • Randall Smith - FPN Draft Week 1
  • Alex A - FPN Draft Week 2
  • Dan Kuntzman - FPN Draft Week 3
  • Derek Melicher - FPN Draft Week 4
  • Paul Meyer - FPN Draft Week 5
  • Paul Skjerseth - FPN Draft Week 6
  • Dan Kuntzman - FPN Draft Week 7
  • Paul Skjerseth - FPN Draft Week 8
  • John Harms - FPN Draft Week 9
  • Jason Hauf - FPN Draft Week 12
  • Mike Marek - FPN Draft Week 13
  • Mike Marek - FPN Draft Week 14
  • Anthony Berkman (IL) - 4 of a kind
  • Ron James (ND) - 4 of a kind
  • Timothy Kasper (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Tony Canovas (IL) - 4 of a kind
  • Dusty Schrader (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Dave Shasky (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Tavin Knievel (NE) - 4 of a kind
  • Scott Goodman (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Leo Sylvan (NE) - 4 of a kind
  • Kari Wolff (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Travis Blake (ND) - Straight Flush
  • Joel Smith (MN) - Straight Flush
  • Jimmy Miles (MN) - All in for Africa Tournament
  • Jim Henjum (SD) - Special Olympics Tournament
  • Nathan Gilbertson (MN) - Matt Wolff Benefit Tournament
  • Adam Dullumn (MN)- Jake Stringfellow Benefit Tournament
  • Matt Wolff (MN) - Bubble from last promo
  • Took Marken (SD) - 1st chance tourney
  • Richard Parker (MO) - FPN Online June 1st
  • James Parfitt (VA) - FPN online July 1st
  • Nancy Beckham (OR) - FPN online Aug 1st
  • Joseph Sciaratta (FL) - FPN online Sept. 1st
  • Marjorie Passaaro (FL) FPN online Oct. 1st
  • Cody Schueller - FPN Online Nov. 1st
  • Chuck Miller (ND) - FPN Online spring regional winner
  • Chad Kolloen (SD) - FPN Online summer regional winner
  • Chad Herring (ND) - National TOC Champion
  • John (JT) Everhart - DE/PA State Champion
  • Dan Booker - DE/PA State Champion
  • Dan Pugliesser Sr - DE/PA State Champion
  • Jack Lippert - FL State Champion
  • Karen Moody - FL State Champion
  • Ron Wilson - MN State Champion
  • Dave Shasky- MN State Champion
  • Doug Behrens- MN State Champion
  • Sid Roberts - MN State Champion
  • Robert Knudsvig - MN State Champion
  • Morgen Bigalke - MN State Champion
  • Seth Erickson - MN State Champion
  • Bill Madison - MN State Champion
  • Gene Jahnke - MN State Champion
  • Dustin Schrader - MN State Champion
  • Kim Seufert - MN State Champion
  • Lee Engebretson - MN State Champion
  • Randy Ziemann - MN State Champion
  • Erik Brunkow - MN State Champion
  • Bruce Vadner - MN State Champion
  • Bob Weyer - MN State Champion
  • Rick Sathre - MN State Champion
  • Karen Gaard - MN State Champion
  • Anne Bylkas - MN State Champion
  • Leroy Stine - MN State Champion
  • Bruce Uselman - MN State Champion
  • Dusty Baker - NE State Champion
  • Gary Wilken - NE State Champion
  • Stephan Oberlander - NE State Champion
  • Kolen Barth - NE State Champion
  • Joshua Clinkenbeard - NE State Champion
  • Terry Schmit - NE State Champion
  • Donald Dye - NE State Champion
  • Marvin Tyson - NE State Champion
  • Ron Johnson - ND State Champion
  • Howard Burns - ND State Champion
  • Sue Burns - ND State Champion
  • Shelly Cincurak - ND State Champion
  • Charles Hodney - ND State Champion
  • Scott Nelson - ND State Champion
  • Jarrod Ramsey - ND State Champion
  • Matt Loken - ND State Champion
  • Don Reuter - ND State Champion
  • Preston Sweeney - ND State Champion
  • Jeff Horn - ND State Champion
  • Brady Rodenhizer - ND State Champion
  • Iggy Weigel - ND State Champion
  • Neal Kukla - ND State Champion
  • Samantha Chase - ND Freeroll Champion
  • Cheri Snedden - IN State Champion
  • Cynthia Boger - IN State Champion
  • Dan Alcocer Sr - IL State Champion
  • Amy Edwards - IL State Champion
  • Jeff Allen - IL State Champion
  • Karol Lesiak - IL State Champion
  • Sol Fisher - IL State Champion
  • Gary Riggle - IL State Champion
  • Dave Johnson - IL State Champion
  • Tom Kulack - IL State Champion
  • Dave Hegg - IL State Champion
  • John Bright - IL State Champion
  • Wayne Harding - IL State Champion
  • John Trzesnia - IL State Champion
  • Linda Forte - IL State Champion
  • Joe Kasperski - IL State Champion
  • James Lundquist - MD State Champion
  • Guy Wilson - MD State Champion
  • Rudy Duran - NC State Champion
  • Donald Craver - NC State Champion
  • Steve Carpenter - NY State Champion
  • Larry LaChance - NY State Champion
  • Thomas Ellerstein - NY State Champion
  • Matt Eddy - NY State Champion
  • Robert Berger - NY State Champion
  • Shawn Vargo - NY Freeroll Champion
  • John Tierner - NY Long Island State Champion
  • Tanya Rausis - SD State Champion
  • April Kingsley - SD State Champion
  • Scotty Hannum - SD State Champion
  • Rhyan Rausis - SD State Champion
  • Matthew Lingo - SD State Champion
  • Cory Joryenson - SD State Champion
  • John Hayward - SD State Champion
  • Ken Maertins - SD Freeroll Winner
  • Gene Gregorio - TX State Champion
  • Leslie Connor - TX State Champion
  • Jean Montaniel - Bowler Super TOC
  • Brian Breidenbach - El Roco Super TOC
  • Bryan Gustafson - Leader Bar Super TOC
  • Alan Ziemann - Bismarck Am Vets Super TOC
  • Dave Johnson - Town Bar (Mon) Super TOC
  • Stephanie B - Town Bar (Sat) Super TOC
  • Gerri Wagner - Pizza For U - Super TOC
  • Jeff Allen - Office Bar - Super TOC
  • Linda Livorsi - Aunt D's - Super TOC
  • Trip Burns - Black Sheep - Super TOC
  • Dan Alcocer Sr - Scoreboards - Super TOC
  • Missy Elliott - Sullivans - Super TOC
  • Michael Tessone - 2fers - Super TOC
  • Rich Mercer - Q's Bar - Super TOC
  • Andrew Mullen - Q's Glendale - Super TOC
  • Debbi Edwards - Joilet - Super TOC
  • Dave Johnson - OMlley's - Super TOC
  • Chris Ziegler - Yorksville - Super TOC
  • Tony Canovas - Sidelines - Super TOC
  • Karol Lesiak - Star - Super TOC
  • Harold Huffman - Trio - Super TOC
  • Kenny Calloway - TimeOut Hut - Super TOC
  • Colt Bellin - Jumping Jacks - Super TOC
  • Dennis Lantgen - Shenanigans - Super TOC
  • Gina Arvis - Z103 - Super TOC
  • Julie Hovey - Pep's Sports Bar - Super TOC
  • Anne Bylkas - RC's Silver Spur - Super TOC
  • Chris Nelson - Roulte 65 - Super TOC
  • Ron Fefior - Wild Bills - Super TOC
  • Curtis Shettlesworth - Heidelbergs - Super TOC
  • Chris Nelson - Boulder Lodge - Super TOC
  • Jennifer Meyer - Goonies - Super TOC
  • John Edwards - Rep Contest
  • Chris Harris - Rep Contest
  • Gary Riggle - Rep Contest
  • Mike McConniel - Rep Contest

E-Newsletter Signup