FPN Rounders National Qualifiers

Where/When: Las Vegas at the Stratosphere Casino the weekend January 27th, 2018

The overall winner will earn a $10,000 poker package which includes $5,000 cash on the spot and $5,000 worth of tournament buy-ins.  2nd place will win a $1,000 poker package.  3rd - 30th place will win $125 buy-in into the Sunday tournament at the Stratosphere. 

Stratosphere Reservation Details: Rates vary: Wed & Thurs $78/night, Fr & Sat $90/night, Sun & Mon $36/night  Each room has a $30 daily resort fee.  Tax of 13% also not included.  When booking use code C-FPN18 with the Free Poker Network group to get the discounted rates.  Call 800-998-6937 between 7am and 10pm PST by Jan. 3rd, 2018 to book.

Poker Tournaments

  • Thursday, Jan 25th 7pm $50 - Welcome Tournament
  • Friday, Jan 26th, 7pm – National Championship Qualifier. Highest finishing FPN player of this tournament will either get qualified for the National Championship the following day or if they are already qualified they will get an additional stack.
  • Saturday, Jan. 27th, Noon – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Sunday, Jan. 28th, 12pm $125 – First Chance Tournament. Top FPN player will win a spot in the next Rounders National Championship this winter along with normal cash payouts.
  • Sunday, Jan. 28th, 7pm $50 – Farewell Tournament

NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

    • John Belders - May Scratch Poker
    • Melissa Svanda - June Scratch Poker
    • Tom August - July Scratch Poker
    • Sue Hauglid - August Scratch Poker
    • Mike McFarland - Sept Scratch poker
    • Trent Oberg - October Scratch Poker
    • John Sayler - November Scratch Poker
    • Harold Lindsey - April Perfect Attendance
    • Mike Sabbia - May Perfect Attendance
    • Frank Livorsi - August Perfect Attendnance
    • Janet Casey - 4 of a kind
    • Melissa Block - 4 of a kind
    • Larry Hoffman - 4 of a kind
    • Larry Green - 4 of a kind
    • Jennifer Glaude - 4 of a kind
    • Mike Marek - 4 of a kind
    • Barbara Perricone - 4 of a kind
    • Debbie Edwards - 4 of a kind
    • Aaron Mullinix - Benefit Tourney
    • Rob Maier - Benefit Tourney
    • William Breazeale - Instant Email Winner
    • Kathy Odebach - Special Exemption
    • George Cokens - First Chance
    • Andy Anderson - June 1st Online
    • Alec Rail - July 1st Online
    • Mike Marek - August 1st Online
    • Cheryol DeVorre-Trudeau - Sept 1st Online
    • Venkateswara Guturu - Oct 1st Online
    • Eric Eisloeffel - November 1st Online
    • Andy Lagarde - Spring Regional Online
    • Steve Billingslea - Summer Regional Online
    • Brian Nolan - National TOC Online
    • Paul Johnson - ND State Champ
    • Jeff Johnson - ND State Champ
    • Howard Burns - ND State Champ
    • Sue Burns - ND State Champ
    • Jason Kastrow - ND State Champ
    • Bjorn Knudsen - ND State Champ
    • Ronald Pommerer - ND State Champ
    • Roland Schmidt - ND State Champ
    • Matthew Loken - ND State Champ
    • Lori Fuglestad - ND State Champ
    • Galen Fisher - ND State Champ
    • Leonard Melgaard - ND State Champ
    • Mark Carey - ND State Champ
    • Thomas Sprenger - ND State Champ
    • Gordy Swanberg - ND State Champ
    • Carissa Burch - ND State Champ
    • Vincent DiScala - PA State Champ
    • Janet Casey - PA State Champ
    • Jacques Todd - FL State Champ
    • Jack Lippert - FL State Champ
    • Phil Heintz - IL State Champ
    • Bonnie Shank - IL State Champ
    • Mike Sabbia - IL State Champ
    • Debbie Edwards - IL State Champ
    • John Edwards - IL State Champ
    • Lynda Hansell - IL State Champ
    • Jack Stumpf - IL State Champ
    • Pat Kafka - IL State Champ
    • Steve Billilngslea - IL State Champ
    • Peter Danchisin - IL State Champ
    • Joey Garibay - IL State Champ
    • Rich Conboy - IL State Champ
    • Laura Michalowicz - IL State Champ
    • Bob Collopy - IL State Champ
    • Wendy Adamczyk-Deandrea - IL State Champ
    • Jerry Anderson - MN State Champ
    • Rick Heinecke - MN State Champ
    • Nikki Wensauer - MN State Champ
    • Richard Thorp - MN State Champ
    • Chad Rohloff - MN State Champ
    • Darin Estey - MN State Champ
    • Kim Lillenhaug - MN State Champ
    • Michael Gronewold - MN State Champ
    • Gordy Swanberg - MN State Champ
    • Vern Shasky - MN State Champ
    • AJ Stephens - MN State Champ
    • Chris Graves - MN State Champ
    • Dallas Dewitt - MN State Champ
    • John Kolb - MN State Champ
    • Paul Vincent - MN State Champ
    • Dusty Schrader - MN State Champ
    • Dave Shasky - MN State Champ
    • Josh Smidt - MN State Champ
    • Doug Behrens - MN State Champ
    • Nancy Beasley - MN State Champ
    • Rob Wade - MN State Champ
    • Mark Miller - NC State Champ
    • Kenny Calloway - NC State Champ
    • Holly Hartwell - NE State Champ
    • Micheal Sammers - NE State Champ
    • Betsy Smith - NE State Champ
    • Byrom Keller - NE State Champ
    • Chris Campbell - NE State Champ
    • Mike Sprouls - NE State Champ
    • Kevin Forelyce - NE State Champ
    • Dusty Baker - NE State Champ
    • Bradley Quick - NY State Champ
    • James Rapp - NY State Champ
    • Mark Voltz - NY State Champ
    • Brian Gurewich - NY State Champ
    • Robert Berger - NY State Champ
    • Edward Wagner - NY State Champ
    • Donald Strange - SD State Champ
    • William Huggett - SD State Champ
    • Lee Kathol - SD State Champ
    • Scott St. Sauver - SD State Champ
    • Matt Lingo - SD State Champ
    • Scotty Hannum - SD State Champ
    • Eric Tytz - SD State Champ
    • Jim Ponwith - SD State Champ
    • Jason Rencountre - SD State Champ
    • Tina McNabb - TX State Champ
    • Gene Gregorio - TX State Champ
    • Josh Dahlstrom - Bowler Super TOC
    • Mike Marek - El Roco Super TOC
    • Mike Schall - Barley Pop Super TOC
    • Howard Burns - Bismarck Super TOC
    • Alex Aguirre - Town Bar (Mon) Super TOC
    • Jag Patel - Town Bar (Sat) Super TOC
    • Craig Ashley - Pizza for U Super TOC
    • Wendy Adamczyk-D'Andrea - Mugg Super TOC
    • Ryan Sabia - Office Bar Super TOC
    • Mike Sabbia - Aunt D's Super TOC
    • Mike Sabbia - Black Sheep Super TOC
    • Mike Mikulan - Scoreboards Super TOC
    • Ron Young - At the Office Super TOC
    • AJ Pineda - Basecamp Super TOC
    • Harold Huffman - Rosies Super TOC
    • Juan Ceballos - Q's in Darien Super TOC
    • Linda Forte - Q's in Glendale Super TOC
    • Dave Johnson - O'Malley's Super TOC
    • Chris Ziegler - Yorkville/Ideal Super TOC
    • Christian Ong - Skores Super TOC
    • Michael Bremer - Jak's Super TOC
    • Nancy Pettiford - Trio/Penalty Box Super TOC
    • Darin Estey - Hannibals Super TOC
    • Justin Thronson - RC's Super TOC
    • Dave Foley - Jumpin Jacks Super TOC
    • John Magnuson - Z103 Super TOC
    • Julie Hovey - 19th Ave Super TOC
    • Dave Shasky - JC's Corral Super TOC
    • Dan Bjelland - Route 65 Super TOC
    • Dan Foster - Mounds Park Super TOC
    • Rob Larson - Wild Bills Super TOC
    • Al Buhr - Heidelberg's Super TOC
    • Frank Herndandez - Goonies Super TOC
    • Chris Harris - Rep Contest
    • John Edwards - Rep Contest
    • Frank Hernandez - Rep Contest

E-Newsletter Signup