Golden Ticket National Qualifiers

The following players have earned a seat in Free Poker Network's Golden Ticket National Final! These players have a chance to win the coveted $10,000+ Poker Contract to play in multiple tournaments in 2013 and potentially win big money! In addition to the poker contract, thousands of dollars in consolation prizes will be given away...

  • Steve Newman - Claymont, DE - Scratch Poker Drawing, May
  • Jeff Wulke - North Branch, MN - May Perfect Attendance
  • Scott Miller - Annandale, MN - Scratch Poker Drawing, June
  • Christian Christensen -  Hutchinson, MN - June 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • Gloria Millsop - Warroad, MN - First Chance Tournament Winner
  • Scott Kersten - Minot, ND - Scratch Poker Drawing, July
  • John Gardynski - Syracuse, NY - Scratch Poker, 4 of a kind
  • Joseph Dougherty - Duluth, MN - Scratch Poker, 4 of kind
  • Brian Kent - Chandler, AZ - July 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • Kenny Stebbins - West Frankfort, IL - Scratch Poker Drawing, Aug
  • Dan Okan - North Branch, MN - Scratch Poker, 4 of a kind
  • Adam Anderson - Sioux Falls, SD - Bonus FPN Online Tournament
  • Kevin Donovan - Springfield, VA - August 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • David Kalet - Norfolk, NE - Spring Regionals Winner*
  • Bruce Hubbard - Coon Rapids, MN - Scratch Poker, 4 of a kind
  • Linda Tutwiler - Elsmere, DE - September 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • Diana Benson - Sebeka, MN - Scratch Poker Drawing, Sept
  • Jim Buchite - Fifty Lakes, MN - October 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • Joseph Shifflett - Maxwell, NE - Scratch Poker Drawing, Oct
  • Paul Wadnizak - Fargo, ND - October Perfect Attendance
  • Curt Brosdahl - Moorhead, MN - November 1st FPN Online Champion*
  • Ken Tracy - Alberta, MN - Scratch Poker, 4 of a kind
  • Stu Kragh - Minot, ND - Summer Regionals Winner*
  • Marilyn Bodin - Fergus Falls, MN - National TOC Winner*
  • Mike Marek - East Grand Forks, MN - Golden Ticket Express Winner*
  • Matt Woff - Spicer, MN - Scratch Poker, Royal Flush
  • David Miles - Delta, CO - CO State Champion*
  • Charley Downs - Delta, CO - CO State Champion
  • Paul Johnson - Fargo, ND - ND State Champion*
  • John Griffin - Wahpeton, ND - ND State Champion*
  • Joey Mahto - Moorhead, MN - ND State Champion*
  • Dan Kraft - Fargo, ND - ND State Champion*
  • Dean Leingang - Mandan, ND - ND State Champion
  • Don Blount - Williston, ND - ND State Champion
  • Greg Runge - Bismarck, ND - ND State Champion
  • Ernie Klym - Belfield, ND - ND State Champion
  • Kurt Fetzer - Bismarck, ND - ND State Champion
  • Michael Soehren - Dickinson, ND - ND State Champion
  • Art Ziemann - Mandan, ND - ND second chance winner
  • Joey Schaffer - Elkton, MN - DE State Champion*
  • Chris Mendez - New Castle, DE - DE State Champion
  • Andrew Snellings - Newark, DE - DE State Champion
  • Jake Schoener - Fort Walton Beach, FL - FL State Champion
  • Mike Yoder - Fort Walton Beach, FL - FL State Champion
  • Gerald Olejink - Crown Point, IN - IN State Champion*
  • Carl Maliscewski - Tinley Park, IL - IL State Champion*
  • Doug Warden - Zeigler, IL - IL State Champion*
  • Mary Schlosser - Joilett, IL - IL State Champion
  • Ryan Marcotte - Tinley Park, IL - IL State Champion
  • Carol Leeman - Marion, IL - IL State Champion
  • Paul Gordon - Sparks, MD - MD State Champion*
  • Fred Leary - Fallston, MN - MD State Champion
  • Jared Balaigh - MD State Champion
  • James Ellingson - Perham, MN - MN State Champion*
  • Jason Dalrymple - Robbinsdale, MN - MN State Champion*
  • Tim Fisk - Rochester, MN - MN State Champion*
  • Darlene Maday - Shoreview, MN - MN State Champion*
  • James Muer - Perham, MN - MN State Champion*
  • Gene Halldorson - Madison, MN - MN State Champion*
  • Anthony Thompson - White Bear Lake, MN - MN State Champion*
  • David Larsen - Hancock, MN - MN State Champion
  • Amanda Mock - St. Cloud, MN - MN State Champion
  • Tim Alberts - Parkers Prairie, MN - MN State Champion
  • Lonny Sironen - Duluth, MN - MN State Champion
  • Sally Rottman - Maple Grove, MN - MN State Champion
  • Ricky Heinecke - Perham, MN - MN State Champion
  • Dustin Schrader - Northfield, MN - MN State Champion
  • Phillip Fuehrer - St. Paul, MN - MN State Champion
  • Steve Rien - Annandale, MN - MN State Champion
  • Gary Ruggles - Appleton City, MO - MO State Champion*
  • Karen Munsterman - Montrose, MO - MO State Champion
  • Darren Bruce - Hiddenite, NC - NC State Champion*
  • Jim Rinke - NC State Champion
  • Steve Tysinger - Lexington, NC - NC State Champion
  • Bob Timberlake - Omaha, NE - NE State Champion*
  • Deb Harris - Norfolk, NE - NE State Champion*
  • Pat McGrane - Lincoln, NE - NE State Champion
  • Dave Novacek - Lincoln, NE - NE State Champion
  • Hal Seeley - Pierce, NE - NE State Champion
  • Rod Lovig - Norfolk, NE - NE second chance
  • Mike Beradesco - Blairstown, NJ - NJ State Champion*
  • George Kulich - Wharton, NJ - NJ State Champion
  • Joseph Calvacca - Hauppauge, NY - NY State Champion*
  • Robert Eggelhoeffer - Albany, NY - NY State Champion*
  • Martin Koschik - Highland, NY - NY State Champion*
  • Joseph Gibbardo - Rochester, NY - NY State Champion
  • Anastasios Vasilakos - Albany, NY - NY State Champion
  • Richard Schook - Shorcham, NY - NY State Champion
  • Robert Flask Sr - Memphis, NY - NY State Champion
  • A. Ghafar Warasta - Latham, NY - NY State Champion
  • Tim Edmester - Campbell, NY - NY second chance
  • Alex Sermarini - Bristol, PA - PA State Champion*
  • Frank Manero - Bristol, PA - PA State Champion
  • George Cokens - Menno, SD - SD State Champion*
  • Alan Kingsly - Sioux Falls, SD - SD State Champion*
  • Ronald Gednalske - Harrisburg, SD - SD State Champion
  • Richard Shaffer - Sioux Falls, SD - SD State Champion
  • Ben Tesch - Siouix Falls, SD - SD State Champion
  • Nick Qualantone - Brandon, SD - SD second chance
  • Tina McNabb - Mansfield, TX - TX State Champion*
  • Justin Overman - Euless, TX - TX State Champion
  • John Belders - Arlington, TX - TX State CHampion
  • Tony Deitch - McFarland, WI - WI State Champion*
  • Joe McClain - McFarland, WI - WI State Champion
  • Chuck Roble - New Richmond, WI - WI State Champion
  • Chad Weldon - Mandan, ND - Westside Super TOC
  • Chuck Udart - Fargo, ND - Bowler Super TOC
  • Lynn Hanson - Fargo, ND - JC's Corral Super TOC
  • Dave Wilts - Eden Prairie, MN - Ericks Bar Super TOC
  • Jeremy Grossman - Lonsdale, MN - Flicek's Super TOC
  • Jeff Bushway - New Hope, MN - Golden Valley VFW Super TOC
  • Richard Roose - Aurora, IL - Town Bar Super TOC
  • Dave Cole - Oak Grove, MN - Mac & Chesters Super TOC
  • Paul Graf - Remer, MN - The Pub Super TOC
  • Connie Chrisman -North Platte, NE - Touchdown Club Super TOC

 

* - denotes player won airfare allowance and hotel accommodations

The Golden Ticket National Championship will take place in Las Vegas and will feature approximately 100 qualifiers from around the country to battle for thousands of dollars in prizes in addition to the $10,000 poker contract grand prize..

Details: Golden Ticket National Championship to be held at the Mirage Casino in Las Vegas inside their poker room on Monday, December 10th.  Winning free hotel through the league entails free stay with check in at Harrah's Casino on December 9th and checkout on December 12th.

E-Newsletter Signup

Free Poker Network's $10,000 HPT Dream Package freeroll promotion