Game of Cards National Qualifiers

Where/When: Las Vegas at the Golden Nugget the weekend June 2nd, 2018  (Thurs May 31st through Sunday June 3rd)

The overall winner will earn a $10,000 Main Event Seat at the 2018 World Series of Poker. Additional buy-ins will be rewarded, details to be announced by end of March.  

Golden Nugget Reservation Details: 

Please note! To get the special group rate, you MUST call 1-800-331-5731 and use code GSFREPK

Special Group Rate: 

 

Fri

06/01

Sat

06/02

Sun

06/03

Carson Tower King

$89.00

$89.00

$45.00

Carson Tower Double

$89.00

$89.00

$45.00

Hands down, the Golden Nugget is the nicest place to stay downtown!

Poker Tournaments-TBA

  • Thursday - Welcome Tournament (TBA)
  • Friday - Last Chance Tournament/Qualifier.
    • Highest finishing FPN player in this cash tournament will either get qualified for the National Championship the following day or if they are already qualified they will get an additional stack.
  • Saturday, June 2nd – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Sunday – WSOP Collosus Buy-In Winners (At the Rio)
  • Sunday – Golden Nugget Buy-In Tourneys

NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

    • Ricky Wescott - Scratch Poker Drawing
    • Gary Senger - Scratch Poker Drawing
    • Frank Livorsi - Scratch Poker Drawing
    • Brandon Harris - Scratch Poker Drawing
    • David Moe - Scratch Poker Drawing
    • Scott Miotke - Perfect Attendance Drawing
    • Gene Halldorson - Perfect Attendance Drawing
    • Bruce Uselman - Perfect Attendance Drawing
    • Dave Beasley - 7 Card Stud Winner
    • Kari Wolff - First Chance Winner
    • Debbie Bultena - 4 of a kind
    • Glenn Schaefers - 4 of a kind
    • Randy Ulmer - 4 of a kind
    • Kathy Smith - 4 of a kind
    • Tim Klocke - 4 of a kind
    • Chad Rohloff - 4 of a kind
    • Mike Hauck - Charity Poker Tourney
    • Glen Lewis - FPN Online Dec 1st
    • Richard Thorpe - FPN Online Jan 1st
    • Al Buhr - FPN Online Feb 1st
    • Joel Smith - FPN Online Mar 1st
    • Mike Bell - FPN Online Apr. 1st
    • Rose Kanngiesser - FPN Online May 1st
    • James Hudson - FPN Online Fall Regional
    • Mike Marek - FPN Online Winter Regional
    • Charles Bergeson - FPN Online National TOC Winner
    • Phil Heintz - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Rob Maier - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Brian Gurewich - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Mike Mejia - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Michael Gronewold - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Lori Guflestad - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Mark Volz - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Matt Loken - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Mike Marek - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Mike Sabbia - Final Table from Rounders promo
    • Jeff Gabb - ND State Champion
    • Sid Vogelbacher - ND State Champion
    • Milton Alm - ND State Champion
    • Tim Gienger - ND State Champion
    • Tim Klocke - ND State Champion
    • Allen Ollila - ND State Champion
    • Joseph Shook Sr - ND State Champion
    • Ronald Pommerer - ND State Champion
    • Kory Skoog - ND State Champion
    • Josh Gervais - ND State Champion
    • Jason Stoeckmann - ND State Champion
    • Chad Weldon - ND State Champion
    • Gene Baker - ND State Champion
    • Mike Hill - ND State Champion
    • Philip Weshnevski - ND State Champion
    • Maski Ova - ND Freeroll
    • Samantha Jacobs - DE State Champion
    • Steve Bufflap - DE State Champion
    • Donald Brady - PA State Champion
    • Kelly Tutwiler - PA State Champion
    • Jaques Todd - FL State Champion
    • Jack Lippert - FL State Champion
    • Bob Collopy - IL State Champion
    • Mike Magine - IL State Champion
    • Mike Mejia - IL State Champion
    • Keith Garr - IL State Champion
    • Ron Young - IL State Champion
    • Jeremy Schrieber - IL State Champion
    • Debbi Edwards - IL State Champion
    • Jeff Chesnutt - IL State Champion
    • Cindy Duquette - IL State Champion
    • Bill Allivato - IL State Champion
    • Robert Guthrie - IL State Champion
    • Phil Heintz - IL State Champion
    • Rich Mercer - IL State Champion
    • Peter Giefer - IL State Champion
    • Earl Robb - IL State Champion
    • Harold Huffman - IL Freeroll
    • Robin Reid - MN State Champion
    • Chad Rohloff - MN State Champion
    • Heidi Axelson - MN State Champion
    • Dan Gilbert - MN State Champion
    • Ryan Weinzierl - MN State Champion
    • Gary Hanson - MN State Champion
    • Bruce Quimby - MN State Champion
    • Jon Clausen - MN State Champion
    • Marshall Strand - MN State Champion
    • Darold Schaefer - MN State Champion
    • David Larsen - MN State Champion
    • Tanner Nelson - MN State Champion
    • Faith Apel - MN State Champion
    • LeeAnn Wolff - MN State Champion
    • Justin Page - MN State Champion
    • Nikki Wensauer - MN State Champion
    • Jake Stringfellow - MN State Champion
    • Joel Smith - MN State Champion
    • Larry Haus - MN State Champion
    • Erik Brunkow - MN State Champion
    • Shannon McBride - MN Freeroll
    • Steve Tysinger - NC State Champion
    • Donald Craver - NC State Champion
    • Al Buhr - NE State Champion
    • Chris Kudlacz - NE State Champion
    • Brian Petzold - NE State Champion
    • Larry Hansen - NE State Champion
    • Stephan Oberlander - NE State Champion
    • Wayne Marts - NE State Champion
    • Ken Maertins - NE State Champion
    • Christy Lange - NE Freeroll
    • Kevin Closser - NY State Champion
    • Daniel Blodgett - NY State Champion
    • John Nellis - NY State Champion
    • Anthony Darienzo - NY State Champion
    • Kevin VanWagner - NY State Champion
    • Bill Pendleton - NY State Champion
    • Donna Reed - NY Freeroll
    • Melissa Svanda - SD State Champion
    • Bob Gunderson - SD State Champion
    • Joseph Pratt - SD State Champion
    • John Nordstrom - SD State Champion
    • Lee Kathol - SD State Champion
    • Don Stranage - SD State Champion
    • Took Marken - SD State Champion
    • Terry Williams - SD State Champion
    • Andrew Roberson - SD Freeroll
    • Garry Riggle - MO State Champion
    • Dawn Bierman - WI State Champion
    • Brian Harris - TX State Champion
    • Jeremy Veilleux - TX State Champion
    • Amanda Jacobson - Super TOC Winner
    • Mike Cornell - Super TOC Winner
    • Jeff Krogstad - Super TOC Winner
    • Brent Rodenhizer - Super TOC Winner
    • Mark Carey - Super TOC Winner
    • Steven Prochnow - Super TOC Winner
    • Lisa Witkowski - Super TOC Winner
    • Mike Sabbia - Super TOC Winner
    • Linda Livorsi - Super TOC Winner
    • Michelle Sabbia - Super TOC Winner
    • Debbi Edwards - Super TOC Winner
    • Sue Barsaloux - Super TOC Winner
    • Chad Anderson - Super TOC Winner
    • Mike Sabbia - Super TOC Winner
    • Frank Livorsi - Super TOC Winner
    • Mike Sabbia - Super TOC Winner
    • Mark Bone - Super TOC Winner
    • Garry Merrinette - Super TOC Winner
    • Chuck Block - Super TOC Winner
    • Jeff Herald - Super TOC Winner
    • Danny Wanko - Super TOC Winner
    • AJ Christofaro - Super TOC Winner
    • Andrew Mullen - Super TOC Winner
    • Wendy Adamczyk-D'andrea - Super TOC Winner
    • Mike Magine - Super TOC Winner
    • Dennis Streeter - Super TOC Winner
    • Andy Lagarde - Super TOC Winner
    • Jake Stringfellow - Super TOC Winner
    • Terry Williams - Super TOC Winner
    • Hal Glessner - Super TOC Winner
    • Nathan Iverson - Super TOC Winner
    • Sid Roberts - Super TOC Winner
    • Josiah Joesephs - Super TOC Winner
    • Magdiel Reyes - Super TOC Winner
    • Jason Hauf - Super TOC Winner
    • Chris Urban - Super TOC Winner
    • Jody Hamilton - Super TOC Winner
    • Leland Anderson - Super TOC Winner
    • John Webster - Super TOC Winner
    • Pat McGrane - Super TOC Winner
    • Kevin Fordyce - Super TOC Winner
    • Chris Harris - Rep Contest
    • Debbie Edwards - Rep Contest
    • Jake Stringfellow - Rep Contest

E-Newsletter Signup