Colossus Poker Gods National Qualifier List

The Colossus Poker Gods National Final will be held in Las Vegas at the Stratosphere Casino the weekend of June 2nd - 4th, 2017. The overall winner will earn a $10,000 World Series of Poker Main Event Seat!

Stratosphere Details: Rates vary: Mon-Thur $30, Fri $77, Sat $94, Sun $44  Each room has a $25 daily resort fee.  Tax of 13% also not included.  When booking use code C-FPN17 with the Free Poker Network group to get the discounted rates.  Call 800-998-6937 between 7am and 10pm PST by May 23rd to book.

National Championship - June 3rd with a 10am start! $25 dealer add on for additional 5,000 in chips.

Welcome Party - Friday, June 2nd 5pm to 7:30pm.  Inside the Tour & Travel Lobby which is between Starbucks and the sports book.  Cash bar.

  • John Skare (MN) - Nov Scratch Poker Winner
  • Laure Kasper (MN) - Dec Scratch Poker Winner
  • Dan Goyette (IL) - Jan Scratch Poker Winner
  • Richard Niezabitowski (IL) - Feb Scratch Poker Winner
  • Mike Hill (ND) - Mar Scratch Poker Winner
  • Phil Heinz (IL) - Apr Scratch Poker Winner
  • Ryan Hugelen (ND) - Oct perfect attendance winner
  • Jim Gapinksi (IL) - Jan perfect attendance winner
  • Arden Laine - Feb perfect attendance winner
  • Allen Skarweather (NE) - 4 of a kind
  • Bradford Schiller (MN) - 4 of a kind
  • Melissa Block (IL) - 4 of a kind
  • Nathan Ivarsen (SD) - 4 of a kind
  • Richard Olson JR (ND) - 4 of a kind
  • Corey Lawrence (SD) - Lenny Lawrence benefit tournament winner
  • Jimmy Miles - (MN) - All in for Africa tournament winner
  • Rick Sathre (MN) - First chance tournament winner
  • Al Wierdak (PA) - Dec 1st FPN Online winner
  • Lester Duncan (IN) - Jan 1st FPN Online winner
  • Richard Vaughan (NV) - Feb 1st FPN Online winner
  • Raul Rubio (CA) - Mar 1st FPN Online winner
  • James Rawls (FL) - Apr 1st FPN Online winner
  • James Cornett (IN) - May 1st FPN online winner
  • Charlie Woods (NE) - Fall Regional online winner
  • Jason Bergeson (MN) - Winter Regional online winner
  • Dave Kalet (NE) - National TOC online winner
  • Chad Herring (ND) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Rich Mercer (IL) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Cory Jorgenson (SD) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Joel Smith (MN) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Derek Melicher (ND) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Matt Loken (ND) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Matt Wolff (MN) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Brian Breidenbach (ND) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Jason Hauf (MN) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Jon Lattergrass (ND) - Final table from Top Gun promo
  • Robert Sylskar - ND State Champion
  • Cliff Berger - ND State Champion
  • Aaron Beyer - ND State Champion
  • David Economos - ND State Champion
  • Lisa Kastrow - ND State Champion
  • Bob Tweten - ND State Champion
  • Nicholas Boeddeker - ND State Champion
  • Tonette Hanson - ND State Champion
  • John Reimber - ND State Champion
  • Sandy Carey - ND State Champion
  • Matt Loken - ND State Champion
  • Gerald Horning - ND State Champion
  • Brady Skaar - ND State Champion
  • Thomas Eaglestaff - ND State Champion
  • Eric Sinness - ND State Champion
  • Lisa Shook - ND State Champion
  • Donald Brady - DE/PA State Champion
  • Karen Matlack - DE/PA State Champion
  • Diane Archeacon - DE/PA State Champion
  • Jack Lippert - FL State Champion
  • Alex Brakin - FL State Champion
  • Cindy Boger - IN State Champion
  • Arthur Oslund - MD State Champion
  • Antoin Bethel - MD State Champion
  • Grey Smith - NC State Champion
  • Steve Tysinger - NC State Champion
  • Mike Summers - NE State Champion
  • Eric Vrba - NE State Champion
  • Glen Nichols - NE State Champion
  • Albert Buhr - NE State Champion
  • Charlie Woods - NE State Champion
  • Larry Hansen - NE State Champion
  • David Kalet - NE State Champion
  • Patricia Schroeder - NE State Champion
  • Thomas Rapp - NY State Champion
  • Tim Edminster - NY State Champion
  • Adam Heeney - NY State Champion
  • Larry LaChanse - NY State Champion
  • Stacy Sutton - NY State Champion
  • Zachary LeBarron - NY State Champion
  • Lenny Mark - NY State Champion
  • John Nordstrom - SD State Champion
  • George Cokens - SD State Champion
  • Tim Baatz - SD State Champion
  • Susan Pearlberg - SD State Champion
  • Terry Williams - SD State Champion
  • Nathan Ivarsen - SD State Champion
  • Paul Boschma - SD State Champion
  • Chris Harris - SD State Champion
  • Jinna Berryhill - Super TOC winner
  • Jerry Lucke - Super TOC winner
  • Kurt Edwards - Super TOC winner
  • Arden Laine - Super TOC winner
  • John Truchan - Super TOC winner
  • Richard Maulsam - Super TOC winner
  • Dave Hegg - Super TOC winner
  • John Aduana - Super TOC winner
  • John Maloney - Super TOC winner
  • Jordan Ailes - Super TOC winner
  • Ryan Sabia - Super TOC winner
  • Phil Heintz - Super TOC winner
  • Juan Ceballos - Super TOC winner
  • Steve Reilly-Finch - Super TOC winner
  • Rich Mercer - Super TOC winner
  • Jim Gapinksi - Super TOC winner
  • Russ Maracle - Super TOC winner
  • Steve Jackson - Super TOC winner
  • Jason Tancredi - Super TOC winner
  • Dana Kellett - Super TOC winner
  • Mike Bremer - Super TOC winner
  • Tom August - Super TOC winner
  • Juan Ceballos - Super TOC winner
  • Lisa Witkoswski - Super TOC winner
  • John Smith - Super TOC winner
  • Casey Swanson - Super TOC winner
  • Brad Schiller - Super TOC winner
  • John Magnuson - Super TOC winner
  • Magdiel Reyes - Super TOC winner
  • Joe Belgarde - Super TOC winner
  • Rick Schalo - Super TOC winner
  • Chris Nelson - Super TOC winner
  • Ron Refior - Super TOC winner
  • Al Buhr - - Super TOC winner
  • Frank Hernandez - Super TOC winner
  • Chris Harris - Rep Contest winner
  • Kenny Maertings - Rep Contest winner
  • John Edwards - Rep Contest winner
  • Jake Stringfellow - Rep Contest winner
  • Derek VanderMolen - Rep Contest winner

E-Newsletter Signup