Casino Royale National Qualfiers

 

The following players have earned a seat in Free Poker Network's CASINO ROYALE $10,000 Highroller Poker Promotion!

Each player listed has earned an exclusive seat in the final tournament. The promotion includes over $25,000 in total prizes, including the grand prize $10,000 Highroller Dream Poker Vacation!

National Championship Date: Weekend of January 29th-31st. Championship tourney 9AM Saturday, January 30th at Golden Nugget poker room. There will be a weekend of great poker action:

  • Thursday 10pm: Welcome Tourney $45 buyin
  • Friday 7pm: FPN National Qualifier $65 buyin. Cash tourney, winner receives seat OR extra chip stack in Saturday's FPN Nat'l Final!
  • Saturday 9am: Casino Royale $10,000 Highroller Nat'l Championship
  • Saturday 3pm: $45 buyin with overlays. Top 3 earn seats to Sunday's $125
  • Sunday 11am: Winner earns seat in FPN's Holdem or Foldem WSOP Nat'l Championship!
  • Sunday 10pm: Farewell Tourney $45 buyin

HOTEL DETAILS:GOLDEN NUGGET (800) 634-3454 - When booking, use the code code "GSPOK01" with "FREE POKER NETWORK" to get these great rates: weekday $49, weekend $99. Please note there is 13% tax added and a $20 resort fee.

  • Josh Dahlstrom - May Scratch Poker Winner
  • Alvin Allen - June Scratch Poker Winner
  • Ramona Hubbell - July Scratch Poker Winner
  • Bradley Beachene - August Scratch Poker Winner
  • Joe Scully - September Scratch Poker Winner
  • Chuck Bennett - October Scratch Poker Winner
  • Trena Kolstad - April Perfect Attendance Winner
  • Ron Fefior - Scratch Poker Winner; 4 of a Kind
  • Aaron Johnston - Scratch Poker Winner; 4 of a Kind
  • Bob Anderson - Scratch Poker Winner; 4 of a Kind
  • James Sherrill - All in for Africa Winner
  • Terry Williams - Rod Benefit Winner
  • Tomi Hamilton - Facebook Winner
  • Dale Hurst - FPN Online; June 1st
  • Chance Davenport - FPN Online; July 1st
  • Linda Bjelland - FPN Online; August 1st
  • Joe Carmichael - FPN Online; September 1st
  • Marjorie Passaro - FPN Online; October 1st
  • David Romero - FPN Online; November 1st
  • Virginia Scheneck - FPN Online; Spring Regional Winner
  • Rod Jackson - FPN Online; Summer Regional Winner
  • Scott Goodman - FPN Online National TOC Winner
  • Marilyn Tomhave - FF/Morris bonus winner
  • Jason Thompson - ND State Champion
  • Duane Heinz - ND State Champion
  • Thomas Medlin - ND State Champion
  • Jina Berryhill - ND State Champion
  • Travis Severson - ND State Champion
  • Blake Snadmeier - ND State Champion
  • Justin Halvorson - ND State Champion
  • Brady Rodenhizer - ND State Champion
  • Jeff Fox - ND State Champion
  • Dug Sirios - ND State Champion
  • Nicholas Hanson - ND State Champion
  • Vernon LeBlanc - ND State Champion
  • Deborah Gullickson - ND State Champion
  • Arnie Leno - ND State Champion
  • Mike Kurtz - ND State Champion
  • Scott Nelson - ND State Champion
  • Joey Schaffer - DE State Champion
  • Roger Senigo - DE State Champion
  • Dan Kennedy - FL State Champion
  • Jake Schoener - FL State Champion
  • Keith Rich - IN State Champion
  • Cheri Snedden - IN State Champion
  • Brandon Williams - MN State Champion
  • Andy Lacarde - MN State Champion
  • Bill Madison - MN State Champion
  • Joel Smith - MN State Champion
  • Ryan Weinzierl - MN State Champion
  • John Herring - MN State Champion
  • Kim O'Neill - MN State Champion
  • Ron Wilson - MN State Champion
  • Jimmy Miles - MN State Champion
  • Richard Bailey - MN State Champion
  • Jon Clausen - MN State Champion
  • Robert Walkowaik - MN State Champion
  • Todd Simdorn - MN State Champion
  • Debra Marquette - MN State Champion
  • Jim Lewis - MN State Champion
  • Steve Frank - MN State Champion
  • Mike Wallerus - MN State Champion
  • Troy Janish - MN State Champion
  • Marsha Janish - MN State Champion
  • Paul Meyer - MN State Champion
  • Dustin Schrader - MN State Champion
  • Chris Hall - NC State Champion
  • Fadi Al-Badarin - NC State Champion
  • Reeta Harper - NC Overall Points Leader
  • Justin Neuman - NY State Champion
  • Adam Heeney - NY State Champion
  • Don Gerry - NY State Champion
  • Justin Usher - NY State Champion
  • Jack White - NY State Champion
  • Brian Vasquez - NY State Champion
  • Gary Lackey - NY State Champion
  • Linda Forte - IL State Champion
  • John Edwards - IL State Champion
  • Leah Asselin - IL State Champion
  • Dave Johnson - IL State Champion
  • Jon Jones - IL State Champion
  • Keith Tomany - IL State Champion
  • Victor Gonzalez - IL State Champion
  • Bill Allivato - IL State Champion
  • Jay Hoppie - IL State Champion
  • Joe Ruiz - IL State Champion
  • Dave Johnson - IL Freeroll winner
  • Cory Jorgenson - SD State Champion
  • Ron Gednalske - SD State Champion
  • Scott St. Sauver - SD State Champion
  • April Kingsley - SD State Champion
  • Travis Tunick - SD State Champion
  • Nicole Kaul - SD State Champion
  • Eric Tycz - SD State Champion
  • Lonnie Lyke - SD Freeroll Winner
  • Leslie Connor - TX State Champion
  • Mike Connor - TX State Champion
  • Chris Holland - MD State Champion
  • Anna Kim - MD State Champion
  • Neal Williamson - NE State Champion
  • Glen Nichols - NE State Champion
  • Brian Petzold - NE State Champion
  • Larry Meyer - NE State Champion
  • Wayne Mart - NE State Champion
  • Kolten Borth - NE State Champion
  • Charlie Woods - NE State Champion
  • Terry Schmidt - NE Freeroll Winner
  • Renee Tucker - Bowler Super TOC Winner
  • Mark Ziegelman - El Roco Super TOC Winner
  • John Sayler - Bismarck AmVets Super TOC Winner
  • Duane Heinz - Bismarck VFW Super TOC Winner
  • Julie Stahler - Town Bar Mon/Thur Super TOC Winner
  • Andrew Mullen - Town Bar Sat Super TOC Winner
  • Debbie Edwards - McBrides Super TOC Winner
  • Jim Gapinski - Office Bar Super TOC Winner
  • John Spalliero - Philly T's Super TOC Winner
  • Linda Forte - Scoreboards Super TOC Winner
  • Ryan Carr - Sullivan's Super TOC Winner
  • Bryan Meyer - 2fers Super TOC Winner
  • Brad Cave - Q's Sports Bar Super TOC Winner
  • Michael Liu - Timeout Hut Super TOC Winner
  • Judi Perrault - Timeout Hut Super TOC Winner
  • Rhyan Rausis - Double D Saloon - Super TOC Winner
  • Bob Watson - Old Chicago Super TOC Winner
  • Gene Halldorson - Pep's Sports Bar Super TOC Winner
  • Frank Hruska - Route 65 Super TOC Winner
  • Linda Dimmitt - Sculley's Super TOC Winner
  • Danielle Kennedy - Lux's Sports Bar - Super TOC Winner

E-Newsletter Signup