Holdem or Foldem 2016 WSOP National Qualifiers

The following players have earned a seat in Free Poker Network's HOLDEM OR FOLDEM 2016 WSOP National Championship!

Each player listed has earned an exclusive seat in the final tournament. The promotion includes over $25,000 in total prizes, including the grand prize $10,000 WSOP Main Event Seat! Last year, Joel Smith took down the title and went on to earn $15,000 CASH in the WSOP!

National Championship Date: Friday, June 3rd, 2016 @ 10am. Championship tourney at Planet Hollywood

  • Thursday "Last Chance" FPN Nat'l qualifier $75 buyin cash tourney at 4pm. Normal cash prizes plus longest lasting FPN player receives seat OR extra chip stack in Friday's FPN Nat'l!
  • Friday 10am FPN National Championship with $10,000 WSOP Main Event Buyin grand prize and NINE additional WSOP Colossus Seats for 2nd - 10th!
  • Friday "First Chance" FPN Nat'l qualifier $75 buyin cash tourney at 4pm. Normal cash prizes plus longest lasting FPN player receives seat in "Top Gun" promo National Championship in winter 2016!

HOTEL DETAILS: Special Room Rates available, use this link to book at no extra charge! https://resweb.passkey.com/go/SHFPN6

Planet Hollywood: Sun-Thur rates are $65, Fri/Sat $185. $32/night resort fee and 12% tax not included. Room Code SMFPN6

Harrah's: Tuesday - Thursday (May 31st-June 2nd) $39/night, Fri/Sat $119/night, Sun-Tuesday (June 5-7th) $55/night. $29/night resort fee and 12% tax not included. Room Code SHFPN6

Note there is a $15 processing fee per reservation to reserve over the phone thru the Reservation Center at 888-458-8471. No fee to use the link above.

  • Carrie Hinkiker - Morris, MN - Nov Scratch Poker Winner
  • Diane Archdeocon - Aston, PA - Dec Scratch Poker Winner
  • Virgil Koenig - Bismarck, ND - Jan Scratch Poker Winner
  • Randy Ulmer - Dickinson, ND - Feb Scratch Poker Winner
  • Rick Sathre - Tower, MN - Mar Scratch Poker Winner
  • Jacques Todd - April Scratch Poker Winner
  • Al Leier - Bismarck, ND - Oct Perfect Attendance Winner
  • Dianna Cogswell - Bovey, MN - Feb Perfect Attendance Winner
  • Matthew Penkava - Oswego, NY - 4 of a kind
  • John Bloomquist - Wahpeton, ND - 4 of a kind
  • Kyle Skinner - New Castle, DE - 4 of a kind
  • Kenny Maertins - 4 of a kind
  • John Sayler - 4 of a kind
  • Curtis Krecklau - 4 of a kind
  • Carl Woodington - All in for Africa
  • Carrie Bland - FPN Online Dec 1st
  • Brad Buschman - FPN Online Jan 1st
  • Brent Pontius - FPN Online Feb 1st
  • Marjorie Pasaaro - FPN Online Mar 1st
  • Thomas Tezak - FPN Online Apr 1st
  • Curtis Pinkson - FPN Online May 1st
  • Andy Duncan - FPN Online Fall Regional Winner
  • Mike Marek - FPN Online Winter Regional Winner
  • Kyle Skinner - FPN Online National TOC
  • Jimmy Miles - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Brady Rodenhizer - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Rhyan Rausis - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Judi Perrault - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Glen Nichols - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • John Sayler - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Dug Sirios - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Marilyn Tomhave - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Bill Madison - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • John Spalliero - Final Table from Casino Royale
  • Brady Rodenhizer - First Chance Tourney Winner
  • Mark Volz - Facebook spoof tournament winner
  • Mike Marek - ND State Champion
  • Blake Sandmeier - ND State Champion
  • Daren Eliason - ND State Champion
  • Roland Schmidt - ND State Champion
  • Jeremy Johnson - ND State Champion
  • Corey Schneider - ND State Champion
  • Keith Knecht - ND State Champion
  • April Baumgarten - ND State Champion
  • Tom Dallman - ND State Champion
  • Earl Lunski - ND State Champion
  • Jim Monson - ND State Champion
  • Myrom Zastoupil - ND State Champion
  • Jeff Gab - ND State Champion
  • Arden Laine - ND State Champion
  • Lyle Ladoucer - ND State Champion
  • Paul Johnson - ND Freeroll Winner
  • Linda Tutwiler - DE State Champion
  • Janet Casey - DE State Champion
  • Jerry MacFadden - FL State Champion
  • Dan Kennedy - FL State Champion
  • Cheryl Snedden - IN State Champion
  • Rick Childress - IN State Champion
  • Kyle McCollom - IL State Champion
  • Juan Ceballos - IL State Champion
  • Larry Youngberg -- IL State Champion
  • Mike Trzesniak - IL State Champion
  • Nestor Rodriguez - IL State Champion
  • Alex Aguirre - IL State Champion
  • Dennis Hradecky - IL State Champion
  • Dan Kurtzman - IL State Champion
  • Dan Alcocer - IL State Champion
  • Bob Collopy - IL State Champion
  • Phil Heintz - IL State Champion
  • Paul Gordon - MD State Champion
  • Brad Weston - MD State Champion
  • Jake Stringfellow - MN State Champion
  • Paul Larson - MN State Champion
  • Mary Karjala - MN State Champion
  • Bruce Uselman - MN State Champion
  • Joe Cross - MN State Champion
  • Becky Manning - MN State Champion
  • Robb Butcher - MN State Champion
  • Doug Wright - MN State Champion
  • Reuben Hjermstad - MN State Champion
  • Adam Dullum - MN State Champion
  • Jennifer Booth Nelson - MN State Champion
  • Chad Rohloff - MN State Champion
  • Bruce Hubbard - MN State Champion
  • Gary Perrine - MN State Champion
  • Tom Weseloh - MN State Champion
  • Lyle Roesner - MN State Champion
  • Rick Heinecke - MN State Champion
  • Joel Smith - MN State Champion
  • Don Ellwanger - MN State Champion
  • Alan Berends - MN State Champion
  • Kirk Reiten - MN Freeroll Winner
  • Grey Smith - NC State Champion
  • Shawn Pfau - NC State Champion
  • George Cokens - SD State Champion
  • Took Martin - SD State Champion
  • Andrew Roberson - SD State Champion
  • Tanya Rausis - SD State Champion
  • Sabrina Baucom - SD State Champion
  • Tim Baatz - SD State Champion
  • Jim Hornbeck - SD State Champion
  • Josh Sauer - SD Freeroll Winner
  • Michael Conner - TX State Champion
  • Jason Kabakoff - TX State Champion
  • Albert Buhr - NE State Champion
  • Duane Witt - NE State Champion
  • Kirk Bernhardt - NE State Champion
  • David Kalet - NE State Champion
  • Doug Lage - NE State Champion
  • Kevin Fordyce - NE State Champion
  • Linda Dimmitt - NE State Champion
  • Pat McGrane - NE State Champion
  • Shannyn Peterson - NY State Champion
  • Shawn Nichols - NY State Champion
  • Brian Gurewich - NY State Champion
  • Randy Hall - NY State Champion
  • Jason Demong - NY State Champion
  • Joyce Carrell - NY State Champion
  • Mike - Depue - NY Freeroll Winner
  • David Henry - Bowler Super TOC Winner
  • Bob Tweten - El Roco Super TOC Winner
  • Greg Runge - Bis AmVets Super TOC Winner
  • Tom Red Bird - Bis VFW Super TOC Winner
  • Robert Dickerson - Town Bar & Grill Mon Super TOC Winner
  • Llinda Fotre - Town Bar & Grill Sat Super TOC Winner
  • Tim Peters - McBrides Super TOC Winner
  • Rich Fleming - Office Bar Super TOC Winner
  • Bill Reda Jr - Philly T's Super TOC Winner
  • Rosevelt Burns - Philly T's Super TOC Winner
  • Nestor Rodriguez - Scoreboards Super TOC Winner
  • Anthony Burbatt - Sullivans Super TOC Winner
  • Mike Tessone - 2fers Super TOC Winner
  • Rob Kolodziejski Q's Super TOC Winner
  • Dennis Hradecky Q's Glendale Super TOC Winner
  • Shawn Pfau - TimeOut Hut Super TOC Winner
  • Donald Craver - TimeOut Hut Super TOC Winner
  • Mike Yoder - FL Super TOC Winner
  • Carl Woodington - umping Jacks Super TOC Winner
  • Rhyan Rausis - Double D Saloon Super TOC Winner
  • Gregg Wassink - OC's Super TOC Winner
  • Matt Wolff - Pep's Super TOC Winner
  • Tammi Anderson - RC's Silver Spur Super TOC Winner
  • Jordan Meinke - Route 65 Super TOC Winner
  • Jeff Golus - Wild Bills Super TOC Winner
  • Gabe Contreras - Tiki Hut Super TOC Winner
  • Chris Nelson - Boulder Lodge Super TOC Winner
  • Kevin Fordyce - Goonies Super TOC Winner
  • John Edwards - Rep Contest
  • Jake Stringfellow - Red Contest
  • Frank Hernandez - Rep Contest

E-Newsletter Signup